Scottish Grand Prix 2018

 

Home » Scottish Grand Prix » Grand Prix of Scotland 2013 » Grand Prix of Scotland 2013
Average rating:  •You must login to vote
DSCF6544.JPG
DSCF6547.JPG
DSCF6549.JPG
DSCF6490.JPG
DSCF6492.JPG
DSCF6489.JPG
Hot Club v Yorkshire A
DSCF6494.JPG

Individual Events: Full results

 

Category Stage Group Game# Player A Player B Score Remarks
OPEN Groups 1 1 Christian Haas Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 8 0
OPEN Groups 1 2 Barry Corr Trevor Schott 1 4
OPEN Groups 2 1 Alexander Haas Thomas Price 9 1
OPEN Groups 2 2 Noe Scheen Fraser McKenzie 3 1
OPEN Groups 3 1 Sergio Ramos Luis Mendez 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 2 Mathias Eppsteiner Baver Bari 2 1
VET Groups 1 1 Antonio Montano Brett Price 6 0
VET Groups 1 2 Richard Stock John Halpin 4 1
VET Groups 2 1 Daniel Scheen Andy Beskaby 5 2
VET Groups 2 2 Martin Bellefontaine John Lauder 0 0
VET Groups 3 1 Lucio Cannichio Tom Burns 4 1
VET Groups 3 2 Jeremy Boothman Justin Finch 0 8
OPEN Groups 4 1 Chris Thomas Alvaro Mendez 12 0
OPEN Groups 4 2 Mike Burns Ruby Mathews 4 0
OPEN Groups 5 1 Thomas Wittman Malcolm Lees 3 2
OPEN Groups 5 2 Dave Baxter (CAN) Pasquale Carrassi 5 0
OPEN Groups 6 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Matt Lampitt 2 1
OPEN Groups 6 2 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 6 0
VET Groups 4 1 Luis fillip Mendez Dave Baxter (SCO) 2 0
VET Groups 4 2 Tony McCann Nicholas Chapman 3 1
VET Groups 5 1 Martin Hodds Brian Daley 1 0
VET Groups 5 2 Rob Conway Cayne Mathews 2 0
VET Groups 6 1 Steve Bennett Dave Minty 6 0
VET Groups 6 2 Andy Boyer Willie  Fleming 0 1
OPEN Groups 1 3 Christian Haas Trevor Schott 4 1
OPEN Groups 1 4 Barry Corr Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 6 0
OPEN Groups 2 3 Alexander Haas Fraser McKenzie 8 0
OPEN Groups 2 4 Noe Scheen Thomas Price 2 1
OPEN Groups 3 3 Sergio Ramos Baver Bari 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 4 Mathias Eppsteiner Luis Mendez 1 1
VET Groups 1 3 Antonio Montano John Halpin 6 0
VET Groups 1 4 Richard Stock Brett Price 7 1
VET Groups 2 3 Daniel Scheen John Lauder 6 2
VET Groups 2 4 Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 2
VET Groups 3 3 Lucio Cannichio Jeremy Boothman 4 1
VET Groups 3 4 Tom Burns Justn Finch 3 0
U19 Groups 2 1 Ruby Mathews Alvaro Mendez 2 1
OPEN Groups 4 3 Chris Thomas Ruby Mathews 8 0
OPEN Groups 4 4 Mike Burns Alvaro Mendez 3 0
OPEN Groups 5 3 Thomas Wittman Pasquale Carrassi 10 0
OPEN Groups 5 4 Dave Baxter (CAN) Malcolm Lees 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 3 Elliot Bellefontaine John Mathieson 1 0
OPEN Groups 6 4 Gareth Christie Matt Lampitt 1 1
VET Groups 4 3 Luis fillip Mendez Nicholas Chapman 3 1
VET Groups 4 4 Tony McCann Dave Baxter (SC)) 2 1
VET Groups 5 3 Martin Hodds Cayne Mathews 6 0
VET Groups 5 4 Rob Conway Brian Daley 0 0
VET Groups 6 3 Steve Bennett Willie Fleming 3 0
VET Groups 6 4 Andy Boyer Dave Minty 2 0
U19 Groups 1 1 Noe Scheen Luis Mendez 5 4
OPEN Groups 1 5 Christian Haas Barry Corr 9 2
OPEN Groups 1 6 Trevor Schott Guilem Alsina Gonzalez 4 0
OPEN Groups 2 5 Alexander Haas Noe Scheen 9 1
OPEN Groups 2 6 Fraser McKenzie Thomas Price 0 1
OPEN Groups 3 5 Sergio Ramos Mathias Eppsteiner 4 0
OPEN Groups 3 6 Baver Bari Luis Mendez 2 0
VET Groups 1 5 Antonio Montano Richard Stock 5 0
VET Groups 1 6 John Halpin Brett Price 0 0
VET Groups 2 5 Daniel Scheen Martin Bellefontaine 9 0
VET Groups 2 6 Andy Beskaby John Lauder 3 0
VET Groups 3 5 Jeremy Boothman Tom Burns 1 5
VET Groups 3 6 Lucio Cannichio Justin Finch 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 5 Chris Thomas Mike Burns 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 6 Ruby Mathews Alvaro Mendez 1 0
OPEN Groups 5 5 Thomas Wittman Dave Baxter (C) 3 1
OPEN Groups 5 6 Pasquale Carrassi Malcolm Lees 1 3
OPEN Groups 6 5 Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 0 0
OPEN Groups 6 6 John Mathieson Matt Lampitt 0 3
VET Groups 4 5 Luis fillip Mendez Tony McCann 3 1
VET Groups 4 6 Nicholas Chapman Dave Baxter (SC)) 2 3
VET Groups 5 5 Martin Hodds Rob Conway 1 1
VET Groups 5 6 Cayne Mathews Brian Daley 0 2
VET Groups 6 5 Steve Bennett Andy Boyer 6 0
VET Groups 6 6 Willie Fleming Dave Minty 4 0
U19 Groups 1 2 Thomas Price Noe Scheen 2 0
OPEN Barrage 1 Thomas Wittman Gareth Christie 4 1
OPEN Barrage 2 Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Baxter (C) 1 0 sd
OPEN Barrage 3 Trevor Schott Mike Burns 0 1
OPEN Barrage 4 Noe Scheen Mathias Eppsteiner 3 1
VET Barrage 1 Martin Hodds Willie Fleming 2 1 sd
VET Barrage 2 Steve Bennett Rob Conway 7 0
VET Barrage 3 Richard Stock Tony McCann 4 2
VET Barrage 4 Andy Beskaby Tom Burns 0 2
U19 Groups 1 3 Thomas Price Luis Mendez 2 0
U19 Groups 2 2 Fraser McKenzie Ruby Mathews 5 0
OPEN Last 8 1 Christian Haas Noe Scheen 9 1
OPEN Last 8 2 Thomas Wittman Chris Thomas 1 4
OPEN Last 8 3 Sergio Ramos Elliot Bellefontaine 5 0
OPEN Last 8 4 Mike Burns Alexander Haas 2 4
VET Last 8 1 Antonio Montano Tom Burns 5 0
VET Last 8 2 Martin Hodds Luis filip Mendez 3 2 sd
VET Last 8 3 Lucio Cannichio Steve Bennett 2 1
VET Last 8 4 Richard Stock Daniel Scheen 1 4
U19 Groups 2 3 Fraser McKenzie Alvaro Mendez 6 0
OPEN Semifinals 1 Christian Haas Chris Thomas 1 2 sd
OPEN Semifinals 2 Sergio Ramos Alexander Haas 2 1 sd
VET Semifinals 1 Antonio Montano Martin Hodds 3 1
VET Semifinals 2 Lucio Cannichio Daniel Scheen 1 2
U19 Semifinals 1 Thomas Price Ruby Mathews 6 1
U19 Semifinals 2 Fraser McKenzie Noe Scheen 0 1
OPEN Final 1 Chris Thomas Sergio Ramos 1 2 sd
VET Final 1 Antonio Montano Daniel Scheen 2 0
U19 Final 1 Thomas Price Noe Scheen 0 0 sh: 1-4
U15 Final 1 Thomas Price Ruby Mathews 6 1

 

GP WASPA PLATE

Round 1
 .
Dave Baxter (S) 5 1 Brett Price
Martin Bellefontaine 2 0 G Alsina Gonzalez
Cayne Mathews 1 1 John Halpin Mathews wins 2-0 shots
Andy Boyer 2 0 John Mathieson
Dave Minty 0 2 Malcolm Lees
John Lauder 0 1 Jeremy Boothman
Nicky Chapman 1 5 Brian Daley
Baver Bari 5 1 Pasquale Carrassi
 .
Quarter Finals
 .
Brian Daley 0 0 Malcolm Lees Daley wins 3-1 shots
Jeremy Boothman 0 1 Martin Bellefontaine
Cayne Mathews 0 1 Baver Bari
Andy Boyer 0 1 Dave Baxter (S)
 .
Semi Finals
 .
Dave Baxter 0 0 Martin Bellefontaine Bellefontaine wins 3-2 shots
Brian Daley 4 0 Baver Bari
 .
Final
 .
Brian Daley 4 0 Martin Bellefontaine

.

 .

 .

 

Team Event: Full results

 

Stage Group Game# Team A Team B Score
Groups 3 1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip London Road SC 3 0
P1 Justin Finch Cayne Mathews 5 0
P2 Chris Thomas Richard Stock 8 1
P3 Darren Clark Trevor Schott 1 1
P4 Matt Lampitt Ruby Mathews 4 1
S1
S2
Groups 3 2 G Dundee United B Glasgow B 2 2
P1 Rob Conway Dave Gladman 1 0
P2 Dave Minty Willie Fleming 3 0
P3 Craig Thom Baver Bari 1 2
P4 John Mathieson 0 3
S1
S2
Groups 1 1 G Tiburones Glasgow A 2 1
P1 Daniel Scheen Barry Corr 7 1
P2 Antonio Montano Malcolm Lees 4 0
P3 Noe Scheen Mike Burns 0 5
P4 Luis Filip Mendez Tom Burns 1 1
S1
S2
Groups 1 2 G Cardiff Bluebirds Glasgow A 0 4
P1 Nicholas Chapman Malcolm Lees 1 5
P2 Tony McCann Tom Burns 2 7
P3 John Lauder Barry Corr 0 2
P4 Martin Bellefontaine Mike Burns 0 2
S1
S2
Groups 2 1 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen Dundee United A 3 0
P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 0
P2 Christian Haas Martin hodds 4 2
P3 Thomas Wittman Steve Bennett 0 0
P4 Alexander Haas Gareth Christie 4 2
S1
S2
Groups 3 3 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Glasgow B 4 0
P1 Justin Finch John Mathieson 10 0
P2 Matt Lampitt John Halpin 4 0
P3 Darren Clark Baver Bari 12 3
P4 Chris Thomas Dave Gladman 4 0
S1
S2
Groups 1 3 G Tiburones Cardiff Bluebirds 3 0
P1 Antonio Montano Nicholas Chapman 7 0
P2 Daniel Scheen Tony McCann 5 0
P3 Noe Scheen Martin Bellefontaine 1 1
P4 Luis Filip Mendez John Lauder 1 0
S1
S2
Groups 2 2 G White Star Dundee United A 2 2
P1 Colin Tarry Andy Beskaby 2 1
P2 Mark Farrell Gareth Christie 1 0
P3 Jeremy Boothman Steve Bennett 1 6
P4 Andy Boyer Martin hodds 0 2
S1
S2
Groups 3 4 G Dundee United B London Road SC 1 3
P1 Rob Conway Trevor Schott 1 2
P2 Craig Thom Richard Stock 0 3
P3 Dave Minty Ruby Mathews 2 1
P4 Cayne Mathews 0 3
S1
S2
Groups 3 5 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Dundee United B 3 1
P1 Matt Lampitt Dave Minty 7 0
P2 Darren Clark Rob Conway 3 4
P3 Chris Thomas Craig Thom 8 0
P4 Justin Finch 3 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 6 G London Road Glasgow B 3 1
P1 Trevor Schott John Halpin 2 0
P2 Cayne Mathews John Mathieson 0 2
P3 Richard Stock Baver Bari 3 1
P4 Brian Daley Dave Gladman 1 0
S1
S2
Groups 2 3 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen White Star 3 1
P1 Thomas Wittman Mark Farrell 6 1
P2 Christian Haas Colin Tarry 4 0
P3 Elliot Bellefontaine Jeremy Boothman 3 2
P4 Mathias Eppsteiner Andy Bowyer 0 1
S1
S2
Barrage 1 G Glide Slide Chip Dip Glasgow A 3 0
P1 Justin Finch Malcolm Lees 4 2
P2 Chris Thomas Barry Corr 7 1
P3 Matt Lampitt Mike Burns 1 1
P4 Darren Clark Tom Burns 4 1
S1
S2
Barrage 2 G White Star London Road SC 3 1
P1 Mark Farrell Brian Daley 3 0
P2 Jeremy Boothman Richard Stock 2 3
P3 Colin Tarry Trevor Schott 2 0
P4 Andy Boyer Cayne Mathews 2 1
S1
S2
Semifinals 1 G Tiburones White Star 3 1
P1 Noe Scheen Mark Farrell 1 4
P2 Daniel Scheen Jeremy Boothman 7 0
P3 Luis Filip Mendez Colin Tarry 2 1
P4 Antonio Montano Andy Bowyer 8 0
S1
S2
Semifinals 2 G Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen Glide Slide Chip Dip 4 0
P1 Thomas Wittman Matt Lampitt 3 0
P2 Christian Haas Chris Thomas 3 0
P3 Alexander Haas Justin Finch 3 0
P4 Elliot Bellefontaine Darren Clark 3 0
S1
S2
Final 1 G Tiburones Royal 78 Kaisermuhlen 2 1
P1 Daniel Scheen Thomas Wittman 1 0
P2 Luis Filip Mendez Alexander Haas 1 1
P3 Noe Scheen Elliot Bellefontaine 2 3
P4 Antonio Montano Christian Haas 2 0
S1
 .

 Team Plate

 .

Semifinals 1 G Dundee United A Dundee United B 4 0
P1 Steve Bennett Craig Thom 6 0
P2 Martin Hodds Rob Conway 1 0
P3 Andy Beskaby Dave Minty 3 1
P4 Gareth Christie 3 0
S1
S2
Semifinals 2 G Glasgow B Cardiff Bluebirds 2 1
P1 Dave Gladman John Lauder 3 0
P2 John Halpin Nicky Chapman 1 1
P3 John Mathieson Martin Bellefontaine 0 1
P4 Baver Bari Tony McCann 3 2
S1
S2
Final 1 G Dundee United A Glasgow B 2 0
P1 Andy Beskaby John Halpin 0 0
P2 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 3 1
P3 Martin Hodds Dave Gladman 1 1
P4 Steve Bennett Baver Bari 6 1
S1

 

 

.

 

 

Scottish Grand Prix 2017

 
GTSA Poster 2017 GP.jpg

Individual: Full results and Tables

 

Open

 

DSC08639.JPG

 

 

OPEN Groups 1 Barry Corr Dimos Tsompanides 1 2
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona  Kevin Christopher 5 0
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  John Mathieson 4 0
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 3
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Mike Burns 1 0
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Craig Thom 5 0
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Baver Bari 0 2
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Dimos Tsompanides 1 0
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona John Mathieson 12 0
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  Kevin Christopher 5 0
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Mike Burns 0 3
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 1
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie Baver Bari 4 1
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Craig Thom 0 1
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Barry Corr 4 0
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona   Georgios Tsompanides 4 0
OPEN Groups 2  John Mathieson  Kevin Christopher 1 2
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Dave Baxter 1 0
OPEN Groups 3  Mike Burns  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 1 1
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Julia Eglicerio 5 0
OPEN Groups 4  Baver Bari  Craig Thom 2 0
.
OPEN Last 8 Angelo Borg Mike Burns 4 0
OPEN Last 8 Georgios Tsompanides Gareth Christie 1 0 sd
OPEN Last 8 Ioannis Kordantonopoulos Dimos Tsompanides 0 2
OPEN Last 8 Baver Bari Massimo Cremona 0 7
.
OPEN Semifinals Angelo Borg Georgios Tsompanides 5 2
OPEN Semifinals Dimos Tsompanides Massimo Cremona 1 4
.
OPEN Final Angelo Borg Massimo Cremona 0 0 shots: 0 1

 

Pl. OPEN GROUP 1 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Angelo Borg MLT/nap 1 4 2 0 6 0 5 0 5
2 Dimos Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0 2 1 0 3 1 2 2 0
3 Barry Corr SCO/gla 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6 -5
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 2 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Massimo Cremona MLT/reg 4 5 12 3 0 9 0 21 0 21
2 Giorgios Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0 5 4 2 0 6 1 9 4 5
3 Kevin Christopher SCO/man 0 0 2 1 0 3 2 2 11 -9
4 John Mathieson SCO/gla 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 18 -17
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 3 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Ioannis Kordantonopoulos GRE/rol 1 1 3 2 1 7 0 5 1 4
2 Mike Burns SCO/yor 1 0 3 1 1 4 1 4 2 2
3 Dave Baxter CAN/man 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 1 2 -1
4 Julio Candelas ESP/mo 0 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 6 -5
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 4 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Gareth Christie SCO/dun 4 5 5 3 0 9 0 14 1 13
2 Baver Bari SCO/gla 1 2 2 2 0 6 1 5 4 1
3 Craig Thom SCO/dun 0 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 7 -6
4 Julia Eglicerio ESP/mor 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 -8

 

Veteran: Full results and tables

 

DSC08633.JPG

 

VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Joe Mifsud 1 1
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard  Georgios Dimakeas 0 2
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Tom Burns 2 1
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  John Halpin 1 1
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Dave Minty 5 0
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley  Andy Boyer 3 1
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Malcolm Lees 3 0
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway  Rudi Peterschinigg 0 0
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  Andy Beskaby 1 3
VET Groups 3  John Halpin  Tom Burns 1 2
VET Groups 4 Brian Daley  Colin Day 0 0
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer  Dave Minty 4 0
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Georgios Dimakeas 5 0
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard  Joe Mifsud 1 7
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Andy Beskaby 1 1
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  Tom Burns 1 5
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Colin Day 5 0
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley  Dave Minty 3 0
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Rudi Peterschinigg 4 1
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway  Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  John Halpin 1 0
VET Groups 3  Andy Beskaby  Tom Burns 1 2
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Andy Boyer 2 2
VET Groups 4  Colin Day  Dave Minty 1 0
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Martin Blanchard 7 1
VET Groups 1  Georgios Dimakeas  Joe Mifsud 1 5
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Jeremy Boothman 5 1
VET Groups 3  John Halpin  Andy Beskaby 1 2
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Rob Conway 1 0
VET Groups 2  Rudi Peterschinigg  Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Brian Daley 1 1
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer  Colin Day 2 1
.
VET Last 8 Daniel Scheen Tom Burns 4 1
VET Last 8 Rob Conway Steve Bennett 0 2
VET Last 8 Martin Hodds Joe Mifsud 2 3
VET Last 8 Brian Daley Jason Pisani 1 3
.
VET Semifinals Daniel Scheen Steve Bennett 1 0
VET Semifinals Joe Mifsud Jason Pisani 2 1 sd
VET Final 1 Daniel Scheen Joe Mifsud 1 2 sd

 

Pl. VETERAN GROUP 1 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Daniel Scheen BEL/wie 2 1 7 0 13 2 11
2 Joe Mifsud MLT/mes 2 1 7 0 13 3 10
3 Georgios Dimakeas GRE/rol 1 0 3 2 3 10 -7
4 Martin Blanchard ENG/man 0 0 0 3 2 16 -14
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 2 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Jason Pisani MLT/val 3 0 9 0 8 1 7
2 Rob Conway SCO/dun 1 1 4 1 2 1 1
3 Rudi Peterschinigg ENG/har 1 1 4 1 3 4 -1
4 Malcolm Lees SCO/gla 0 0 0 3 0 7 -7
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 3 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Martin Hodds ENG/yor 3 1 10 0 9 3 6
2 Tom Burns SCO/gla 3 0 9 1 10 5 5
3 Andy Beskaby SCO/dun 2 1 7 1 7 5 2
4 John Halpin SCO/gla 0 1 1 3 3 6 -3
5 Jeremy Boothman ENG/lin 0 1 1 3 4 14 -10
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 4 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Steve Bennett SCO/dun 2 2 8 0 13 3 10
2 Brian Daley ENG/yor 2 2 8 0 7 2 5
3 Andy Boyer ENG/yor 2 1 7 1 9 6 3
4 Colin Day SCO/gla 1 1 4 2 2 7 -5
5 Dave Minty SCO/dun 0 0 0 4 0 13 -13

 

 

Team Event

 

DSC08669.JPG

 

OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Manchester TFC 3 1
P1 Rob Conway Kevin Christopher 1 0
P2 Greg Dand Martin Blanchard 2 1
P3 Steve Bennett Danny Lilley 3 0
P4 Gareth Christie David Baxter 0 1
 .
OPEN Group 1 G Glasgow TSA B Manchester TFC 1 3
P1 Colin Day Martin Blanchard 0 1
P2 Colin Berry Danney Lilley 4 0
P3 John Halpin Kevin Christopher 0 3
P4 John Mathieson David Baxter 0 3
 .
OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
P1 Rob Conway Colin Day 3 0
P2 Greg Dand Colin Berry 3 1
P3 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 5 0
 . P4 Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 1

 

OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
P1 Martin Hodds Georgios Tsompanides 1 3
P2 Andy Boyer Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 2
P3 Brian Daley Georgios Dimakeas 0 1
P4 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 0 0
.
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 2 1
P1 Malcolm Lees Craig Thom 5 0
P2 Tom Burns Andy Beskaby 1 1
P3 Barry Corr Dave Minty 4 0
P4 Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 2
.
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 4 0
P1 Andy Boyer Craig Thom 3 0
P2 Brian Daley Dave Minty 6 0
P3 Mike Burns Andy Beskaby 4 0
P4 Martin Hodds David Baxter 3 2
.
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TFC A Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
P1 Barry Corr Georgios Tsompanides 0 3
P2 Dave Gladman Geoargios Dimakeas 0 3
P3 Tom Burns Ioannia Kordantonopoulos 2 2
P4 Malcolm Lees Dimos Tsompanides 0 4
.
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
P1 Brian Daley Barry Corr 1 1
P2 Andy Boyer Tom Burns 3 2
P3 Martin Hodds Dave Gladman 3 1
P4 Mike Burns Malcolm Lees 3 0
.
OPEN Group 2 G Dundee United TFC B Roligans Ilioupolis 0 4
P1 Craig Thom Ioannis Kordantonopoulis 0 3
P2 Dave Minty Georgios Tsompanides 0 4
P3 Andy Beskaby Georgios Dimakeas 1 3
P4 David Baxter Dimos Tsompanides 0 1
.

 

Pl. Group 1 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Dundee United TFC A SCO 2 0 6 2 7 1 6
2. Manchester TFC ENG 1 0 3 2 5 3 2
3. Glasgow TSA B SCO 0 0 0 2 0 8 -8
.
Pl. Group 2 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Roligans Ilioupolis TSC GRE 3 0 9 3 10 0 10
2. Yorkshire Phoenix ENG 2 0 6 3 7 3 4
3. Glasgow TSA A SCO 1 0 3 3 2 7 -5
4. Dundee United TFC B SCO 0 0 0 3 1 10 -9

 

 

OPEN Semifinals G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 2
P1 Rob Conway Andy Boyer 1 1
P2 Greg Dand Brian Daley 0 2
P3 Gareth Christie Martin Hodds 1 2
P4 Steve Bennett Mike Burns 2 0
.
OPEN Semifinals G Roligans Ilioupolis Manchester TFC 2 0
P1 Georgios Tsompanides Danny Lilley 4 1
P2 Georgios Dimakeas Kevin Christopher 1 1
P3 Dimos Tsompanides David Baxter 2 2
P4 Ioannis Kodantonopoulis Martin Blanchard 1 0
.
OPEN Final G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 1 0
P1 Brian Daley Georgios Tsompanides 0 0
P2 Andy Boyer Georgios Dimakeas 2 2
P3 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 1 0
P4 Martin Hodds Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 2 2
.

 

 

WASPA Plate

DSC08627.JPG

Round 1

Coiln Day Martin Blanchard 0 1
Julio Candelas Craig Thom 2 0
Georgios Dimaakeas Dave Minty 1 0
Jeremy Boothman Andy Beskaby 0 1
Kevin Christopher Rudi Peterschinigg 1 1 KC shots
John Halpin Julia Eglicerio 0 0 JH shots
David Baxter Malcolm Lees 2 1
John Mathieson Andy Boyer 0 1

 

Quarter-Finals

Georgios Dimakeas Julio Candelas 0 0 GD shots
Andy Boyer Martin Blanchard 0 0 AB shots
Andy Beskaby David Baxter 0 1
Kevin Christopher John Halpin 1 0

 

Semi-Finals

Kevin Christopher Andy Boyer 0 1
David Baxter Julio Candelas 0 0 DB shots

 

Final

 

Andy Boyer David Baxter 1 4

 

 

More pictures can be viewed here.

 

 

 

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glasgow International Open November 2015

 

 

 

DSC04136.JPG

 

Saturday: Full Results and Tables

 

OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Barry Corr 1 1
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell Conor Bowden 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Dave Pawsey 1 1
OPEN Groups Fraser McKenzie Baver Bari 1 3
VET Groups Martin Hodds Andy Beskaby 1 1
VET Groups John Halpin Tom Burns 0 2
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Conor Bowden 4 2
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell Barry Corr 1 5
VET Groups Brian Daley Rob Conway 5 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees Dave Gladman 0 0
VET Groups Robert Green Martin Blanchard 1 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter Steve Bennett 2 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Baver Bari 5 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey Fraser McKenzie 5 0
VET Groups Martin Hodds Tom Burns 4 1
VET Groups John Halpin Andy Beskaby 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley Dave Gladman 2 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees Rob Conway 3 1
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Martin Campbell 5 0
OPEN Groups Conor Bowden Barry Corr 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Fraser Mckenzie 2 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey Baver Bari 7 2
VET Groups Robert Green Steve Bennett 0 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter Martin Blanchard 3 0
VET Groups Martin Hodds John Halpin 5 0
VET Groups Andy Beskaby Tom Burns 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups Dave Gladman Rob Conway 1 1
VET Groups Robert Green Dave Baxter 0 1
VET Groups Steve Bennett Martin Blanchard 3 0

 s

 

Pl. Open Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
2 Barry Corr 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
3 Conor Bowden 1 1 1 3 5 -2 3
4 Martin Campbell 0 2 2 1 11 -10 0
 .
Pl. Open Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Pawsey 2 1 0 13 3 10 7
2 Gareth Christie 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
3 Baver Bari 1 2 2 5 13 -8 3
4 Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 3 1 10 -9 0
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Martin Hodds 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
2 Tom Burns 2 1 1 4 4 0 6
3 Andy Beskaby 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 John Halpin 0 3 3 0 8 -8 0
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Brian Daley 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 Malcolm Lees 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Dave Gladman 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
4 Rob Conway 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 3 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Baxter 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
2 Steve Bennett 2 0 1 6 2 4 6
3 Martin Blanchard 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
4 Robert Green 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0
 .
Pl. Under 19 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
2 Conor Bowden 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3 Fraser McKenzie 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
4 Francseca Bellefontaine 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0

 

 

VET Barrage David Baxter Tom Burns 2 0
VET Barrage Steve Bennett Malcolm Lees 5 3
VET Semifinals Martin Hodds Steve Bennett 0 1
VET Semifinals David Baxter Brian Daley 4 0
 .
OPEN Semifinals Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 3 0
OPEN Semifinals Dave Pawsey Barry Corr 5 1
 .
VET Final David Baxter Steve Bennett 2 1
 .
OPEN Final Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Pawsey 1 4
 .
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden Fraser McKenzie 4 1
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Fraser McKenzie 4 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Conor Bowden 5 1
U19 Groups Fraser McKenzie Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0

 

DSC04085.JPG
DSC04100.JPG
DSC04105.JPG

 

Team Event

Dundee United TFC A Dundee United TFC B 4 0
Greg Dand Craig Thom 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser Bruce 2 1
Gareth Christie Rob Conway 2 0
Steve bennett Dave Baxter 7 2
 .
Glasgow TSA A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Dave Gladman Colin Berry 1 0
Malcolm Lees Baver Bari 6 2
Tom Burns John Halpin 2 0
Barry Corr Fraser McKenzie 4 1
 .
London Essex United Yorkshire Phoenix 1 1
Martin Blanchard Brian Daley 0 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Mark Farrell 2 2
Martin Bellefontaine Martin Hodds 0 0
Dave Pawsey Conor Bowden 2 0
.
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 3 0
Greg Dand Baver Bari 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser McKenzie 1 1
Gareth Christie Colin Berry 5 0
Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 0
.
London Essex United Glasgow TSA A 2 0
Martin Blanchard Malcolm Lees 1 1
Martin Bellefontaine Dave Gladman 0 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Tom Burns 5 2
Dave Pawsey Barry Corr 4 1
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Brian Daley Rob Conway 2 2
Martin Hodds Fraser Bruce 2 0
Mark Farrell David Baxter 2 0
Conor Bowden Craig Thom 3 0
.
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA A 2 1
Gareth Christie Malcolm Lees 2 1
Steve Bennett Tom Burns 4 1
Greg Dand Barry Corr 0 0
Andy Beskaby Dave Gladman 0 1
.
London Essex United Dundee Unuted TFC B 3 0
Martin Bellefontaine Craig Thom 5 0
Martin Blanchard Rob Conway 2 2
Elliot Bellefontaine David Baxter 5 2
Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 4 0
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA B 2 1
Conor Bowden Baver Bari 3 4
Martin Hodds Colin Berry 3 1
Brian Daley John Halpin 1 1
Mark Farrell Fraser McKenzie 5 0
.
Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Malcolm Lees Rob Conway 1 0
Barry Corr Craig Thom 5 0
Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 1
Tom Burns Fraser Bruce 4 0
.
London Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Martin Bellefontaine Colin Berry 4 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Baver Bari 5 3
Dave Pawsey Fraser McKenzie 5 0
Martin Blanchard John Halpin 4 1
.
Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Gareth Christie Brian Daley 0 1
Greg Dand Conor Bowden 1 0
Andy Beskaby Mark Farrell 1 3
Steve Bennett Martin Hodds 1 2
.
Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC B 2 2
John Halpin Rob Conway 1 4
Baver Bari Craig Thom 1 0
Fraser McKenzie David Baxter 0 3
Colin Berry Fraser Bruce 2 0
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
Brian Daley Malcolm Lees 4 0
Conor Bowden Dave Gladman 0 0
Mark Farrell Tom Burns 3 2
Martin Hodds Barry Corr 3 0
.
London Essex United Dundee United TFC A 1 3
Dave Pawsey Greg Dand 1 0
Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 2 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 1 3
Francesca Bellefontaine Steve Bennett 0 5
Martin Blanchard (s2)
.

.

Pl. Team W D L F A GD Pts
1. Yorkshire Phoenix 4 1 0 12 3 9 13
2. Dundee United TFC A 4 0 1 13 5 8 12
3. London Essex United 3 1 1 11 4 7 10
4. Glasgow TSA A 2 0 3 8 7 1 6
5. Glasgow TSA B 0 1 4 3 15 -12 1
6 Dundee United TFC B 0 1 4 2 15 -13 1

 .

DSC04158.JPG

 

Plate

Round 1 John Halpin Rob Green 0 1
Martin Blanchard Andy Beskaby 1 0
.
Semi-final Martin Blanchard Martin Campbell 5 0
Semi-final Rob Green Rob Conway 1 1 2-1 shots
.
Final Martin Blanchard Rob Green 0 1

 
DSC04091.JPG

More pictures from the Glasgow IO can be seen here.

 

GTSA.jpg

 

 

 

Current Entries

Open

E Bellefontaine LEU (94)
G Christie DUTFC (133)
D Pawsey LEU (147)
C Bowden YP (217)
T Butns GTSA (277)
B Bari GTSA (371)
M Campbell DUTFC (411)
B Corr GTSA (485)
F McKenzie GTSA (676)
M Bellefontaine LEU (-)



Veteran

C Tarry FM (30)
M Hodds YP (33)
B Daley YP (46)
R Green Sydney (66)
D Gladman GTSA (79)
D Baxter Per (103)
M Lees GTSA (116)
A Beskaby DUTFC (121)
R Conway DUTFC (171)
M Blanchard LEU (172)
S Bennett DUTFC (193)
J Halpin GTSA (194)

Under 19

E Bellefontaine LEU (3)
C Bowden YP (26)
F McKenzie GTSA (70)
F Bellefontaine LEU 

Teams

London EU (22)
Dundee UTFC A (29)
Yorkshire P (30)
Glasgow TSA A (55)
Dundee UTFC B (102)
Glasgow TSA B (129)

















Glasgow Grand Prix April 2015

 

 

Roll of honour:

Open Champion:       Kostas Sesses (Athinaikos), runner-up: Dimitris Kosmopoulos (Athinaikos)

DSC01311.JPG

Veteran Champion:   Stefano de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: Martin Hodds (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01300.JPG

U19 Champion:         Antonio de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: (Elliot de Bellefontaine (London Essex)

DSC01294.JPG

U12 Champion:        Joseph Kinrade (Kent Invicta), runner-up: Thomas Price (Kent Invicta)

DSC01002.JPG

Plate Winner:           Mike Burns (Perugia), runner-up: Trevor Schott (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01288.JPG

Team Champions:    Athinaikos (Greece), runners-up: London Essex (England)

DSC01319.JPG

 

 

Full results and Tables

 

Category Stage Group
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Fraser Bruce 7 0
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Barry Corr 5 1
OPEN Groups 3 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Connor Bowden 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Martin Campbell 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Fraser Mckenzie 3 0
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Trevor Schott 4 1
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Malcolm Lees 0 1
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Tim Bowen 5 0
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley John Halpin 3 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Tony McCann 7 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Colin Day 1 1
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Mathew Atkin 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Dave Pawsey 2 0
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Greg Dand 0 3
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Mark Farrell 0 8
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Antonio de Francesco 0 0
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Ellliot Bellfontaine 0 1
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Kevin Cordell 1 2
VETS Groups 1 Jeremy Boothman Malcolm Lees 2 3
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Brian Kinrade 0 0
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter Nick Maclochlinn 1 0
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Dave Gladman 0 2
VETS Groups 5 Martin Bellfontaine John Lauder 0 0
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Andy Beskaby 0 0
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Dave Pawsey 1 2
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Greg Dand 2 0
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Mark Farrell 0 1
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Antonio de Francesco 1 1
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Ellliot Bellfontaine 2 1
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Kevin Cordell 0 1
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Jeremy Boothman 5 0
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Brian Kinrade 6 0
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Nick Maclochlinn 2 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Dave Gladman 7 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Martin Bellfontaine 1 2
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Andy Beskaby 4 1
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Fraser Bruce 0 0
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Barry Corr 1 3
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Connor Bowden 0 1
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Martin Campbell 2 0
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 5 0
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Trevor Schott 2 6
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Tim Bowen 3 0
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter John Halpin 0 0
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Tony McCann 1 2
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day John Lauder 0 1
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Mathew Atkin 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Mike Burns 3 0
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses P\aul Lawrenson 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Craig Thom 8 0
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Bob Varney 3 0
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Christopher Bowen 4 1
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Baver Bari 3 1
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Rob Conway 2 2
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Dave Baxter 5 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Brett Price 9 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns John Lauder 4 0
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Ronnie Mckenzie 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 5 2
OPEN Groups 2 Greg Dand Barry Corr 1 1
OPEN Groups 3 Mark Farrell Connor Bowden 6 0
OPEN Groups 4 Antonio de Francesco Martin Campbell 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 Elliot Bellfontaine Fraser Mckenzie 7 0
OPEN Groups 6 Kevin Cordelll Trevor Schott 3 2
VETS Groups 2 Brian Kinrade Tim Bowen 1 0
VETS Groups 3 Nick Maclochlinn John Halpin 3 1
VETS Groups 4 Dave Gladman Tony McCann 1 0
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day Martin Bellfontaine 0 3
VETS Groups 6 Andy Beskaby Mathew Atkin 4 2
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Conor Atkin 6 0
U12 Groups 1 Thomas Price Conor Atkin 1 0
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Thomas Price 1 0
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Fraser Mckenzie 6 0
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Joseph Kinrade 5 1
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Christopher Bowen 2 3
U19 Groups 1 Conor Atkin Fraser McKenzie 0 4
U19 Groups 2 Thomas Price Joseph Kinrade 0 2
U19 Groups 3 Ewan Hockley Christopher Bowen 0 5
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Conor Atkin 5 3
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Thomas Price 3 0
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Ewan Hockley 4 0

 

GROUP 1- OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Angelo Borg 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 9
Mike Burns 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
Fraser Bruce 0 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10
GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kostas Seses 9 3 3 0 0 12 1 11
Greg Dand 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1
Barry Corr 4 3 1 0 1 5 7 -2
Paul Lawrenson 0 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10
GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
Dimitris Kosmopoulos 6 3 2 0 1 11 1 10
Connor Bowden 3 3 1 0 2 1 9 -8
Craig Thom 0 3 0 0 2 0 17 -17
GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
Antonio de Francesco 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Bob Varney 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
Martin Campbell 0 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4
GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Gareth Christie 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 3 2 0 1 9 2 7
Christopher Bowen 3 3 1 0 0 6 5 1
Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15
GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kevin Cordell 9 3 3 0 0 6 3 3
Panos Aliadis 6 3 2 0 1 7 3 4
Trevor Schott 3 3 1 0 2 9 8 1
Baver Bari 0 3 0 0 3 4 11 0
GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Malcolm Lees 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2
Giorgos Aggelinas 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4
Jeremy Boothman 0 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
GROUP 2-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Colin Tarry 7 3 2 1 0 13 2 11
Rob Conway 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Brian Kinrade 4 3 1 1 1 1 6 -5
Tim Bowen 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
GROUP 3-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 -10
Dave Baxter 4 3 1 1 1 1 5 -4
Nick Maclochlinn 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
John Halpin 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
GROUP 4-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stefano de Francesco 9 3 3 0 0 23 0 23
Dave Gladman 6 3 2 0 1 3 7 -4
Tony McCann 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7
Brett Price 0 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12
GROUP 5-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Bellfontaine 7 3 2 1 0 5 1 4
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 3
John Lauder 4 3 1 1 1 1 4 -3
Colin Day 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
GROUP 6-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Hodds 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
Ronnie Mckenzie 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
Andy Beskaby 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
Mathew Atkin 0 3
GROUP 1-U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 2 2 0 0 11 3 8
Fraser Mckenzie 3 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
Conor Atkin 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6
GROUP 2 – U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Antonio de Francesco 6 2 2 0 0 8 1 7
Joseph Kinrade 3 2 1 2 1 3 5 -2
Thomas Price 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
GROUP 3– U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Christopher Bowen 6 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
Ewan Hockley 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
GROUP 1 – U12 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Kinrade 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
Thomas Price 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
Conor Atkin 1 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7

 

 

OPEN Barrage 1 Gareth Christie Panos Aliadis 2 3
2 Kevin Cordell Elliot Bellefontaine 1 2
3 Angelo Borg Antonio de Francesco 6 0
4 Greg Dand Dimitris Kosmopoulis 0 5
OPEN Last 8 1 Dave Pausey Dimitris Kosmopoulis 2 4
2 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1
3 Mark Farrell Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1
4 Angelo Borg Kostas Sesses 2 2 sh:2-3
OPEN Semifinals 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Steve Bennett 3 2 sd
2 Mark Farrell Kostas Sesses 0 1
OPEN Final 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Kostas Sesses 0 1
VET Barrage 1 Martin Bellefontaine Ronnie McKenzie 1 0
2 Martin Hodds Tom Burns 3 0
3 Giorgos Aggelinas Dave Gladman 2 1
4 Rob Conway Dave Baxter 0 1
VET Last 8 1 Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 3 0
2 Martin Bellefontaine Stefano de Francesco 0 5
3 Brian Daley Martin Hodds 0 2
4 Giorgos Aggelinas Colin Tarry 2 0
VET Semifinals 1 Malcolm Lees Stefano de Francesco 0 3
2 Martin Hodds Giorgos Aggelinas 1 0
VET Final 1 Martin Hodds Stefano de Francesco 0 4
U19 Barrage 1 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 1 2
2 Joseph Kinrade Connor Bowden 0 3
U19 Semifinals 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Connor Bowden 7 0
2 Antonio de Francesco Fraser McKenzie 4 0
U19 Final 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Antonio de Francesco 1 2 sd

 

 

Team Event

 

Groups 1 1 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Glasgow TSA A 4 0
P1 Mike Burns Colin Day 4 0
P2 Bob Varney Tom Burns 2 1
P3 Stefano de Francesco Barry Corr 8 0
P4 Antonio de Francesco Dave Gladman 2 1
S1
S2
Groups 2 1 G Athinaikos Yorkshire Phoenix B 4 0
P1 Panos Aliadis Connor Bowden 5 0
P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Tony McCann 5 2
P3 Kostas Sesses Trevor Schott 5 0
P4 Giorgos Aggelinas 3 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 1 G Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC A 0 2
P1 Colin Berry Andy Beskaby (S1) 1 6
P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
P3 Ronnie McKenzie Greg Dand 1 1
P4 Fraser McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 7
S1 Steve Bennett (S1)
S2
Groups 1 2 G Glasgow TSA A Yorkshire Phoenix A 0 3
P1 Colin Day Martin Hodds 1 1
P2 Barry Corr Brian Daley 0 3
P3 Tom Burns Paul Lawrenson 0 1
P4 Dave Gladman Mark Farrell 0 1
S1
S2
Groups 2 2 G Dundee United TFC B Yorkshire Phoenix B 1 2
P1 Rob Conway Connor Bowden 0 0
P2 Stuart Peacock Tony McCann 0 2
P3 Fraser Bruce Trevor Schott 0 3
P4 Craig Thom 3 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 2 G London and Essex United Dundee United TFC A 0 4
P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Baxter (S1) 0 3
P2 Kevin Cordell (S1) Greg Dand 0 3
P3 Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 3
P4 Nick Maclochlainn Gareth Christie 1 5
S1 Dave Pawsey Steve Bennett
S2
Groups 1 3 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 1
P1 Bob Varney Mark Farrell 1 2
P2 Stefano de Francesco Martin Hodds 6 0
P3 Antonio de Francesco Paul Lawrenson 5 2
P4 Mike Burns Brian Daley 2 0
S1
S2
Groups 2 3 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC B 4 0
P1 Panos Aliadis Craig Thom 3 0
P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Fraser Bruce 4 0
P3 Kostas Sesses Rob Conway 4 0
P4 Giorgos Aggelinas Stuart Peacock 5 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 3 G London and Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
P1 Kevin Cordell John Halpin 1 0
P2 Nick Maclochlainn Ronnie McKenzie 1 0
P3 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Fraser McKenzie 6 1
P4 Dave Pawsey Colin Berry 8 5
S1 Martin Bellefontaine (S1)
S2

 

 

Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
AC Subbuteo Perugia 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
Glasgow TSA A 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Athinaikos 6 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Dundee United TFC B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Group 3 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dundee United TFC A 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
London Essex United 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Glasgow TSA B 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6

 

Barrage 1 G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 1
P1 Greg Dand Martin Hodds 2 0
P2 Andy Beskaby Paul Lawrenson 0 0
P3 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 0 2
P4 Steve Bennett Brian Daley 2 1
S1 Dave Baxter
S2
Barrage 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix B London Essex United 0 4
P1 Connor Bowden Elliot Bellefontaine 0 4
P2 Trevor Schott Kevin Cordell 1 4
P3 Tony McCann Dave Pawsey 1 4
P4 Martin Bellefontaine 0 3
S1 Nick Maclochlainn
S2
Semifinals 1 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC A 2 1
P1 Kostas Sesses Gareth Christie 0 0
P2 Giorgos Aggelinas Greg Dand 1 0
P3 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Andy Beskaby 5 1
P4 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1
S1 Dave Baxter
S2
Semifinals 2 G AC Subbuteo Perugia London Essex United 1 2
P1 Antonio de Francesco Kevin Cordell 0 1
P2 Bob Varney Dave Pawsey 1 2
P3 Mike Burns Nick Maclochlainn (S1) 1 1
P4 Stefano de Francesco Martin Bellefontaine 5 0
S1 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1)
S2
Final 1 1 G London Essex United Athinaikos 2 2
P1 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Dimitris Kosmopoulos 1 4
P2 Nick Maclochlainn Kostas Sesses 0 6
P3 Kevin Cordell Giorgos Aggelinas 2 1
P4 Dave Pawsey Panos Aliadis 1 0
S1 Martin Bellefontaine
S2  gd

 

Winners of the Team Event Plate were Glasgow TSA A

 

GTSA Poster 2015 v5.jpg

 

Current Entries

 

Open
B Varney (Perugia) 154
B Bari (GTSA) 523
K Cordell (LEU) 171
B Corr (Glasgow) 604
M Farrell (Yorkshire) 213
S Bennett (DUTFC) 73
G Christie (DUTFC) 110
A Borg (Valetta Lions) 17
T Schott (Yorkshire) 280
C Thomas (Valletta) 23
D Pawsey (LEU) 136
G Dand (DUTFC) 227
M Campbell (DUTFC) 736
C Thom (DUTFC) 867
F Bruce (DUTFC) 945
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 135
F McKenzie (GTSA)
D Kosmopolous (Athinaikos) 60
P Aliadis (Athinaikos) 133
C Bowden (Yorkshire)
K Seses (Athinaikos) 27
P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 397
A De  Francesco (Perugia) 502
M Burns (Perugia) 157
Vets
T Burns (GTSA) 71
D Gladman (GTSA) 115
C Day (GTSA) 226
J Halpin (GTSA) 259
J Lauder (Cardiff) 283
M Hodds (Yorkshire) 78
B Price (Kent)135
A Beskaby (DUTFC) 166
R Conway (DUTFC) 263
D Baxter (DUTFC) 305
C Tarry (LEU) 34
M Bellefontaine (LEU) 105
M Lees (Manchester) 127
J Boothman (Lincoln) 186
N Maclochlainn (LEU) 287
B Daley (Yorkshire) 46
T McCann (Yorkshire) 193
G Aggelinas (Athinaikos) 22
B Kinrade (Moralzarzal) 133
M Atkin (Kent) 145
S De Francisco (Perugia) 48
R McKenzie (Glasgow)
U19
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 3
F Mckenzie (GTSA)
C Bowden (Yorkshire) 123
T Price (Kent)
J Kinrade (Kent) 137
C Atkin (Kent)
A De Francesco (Perugia) 10
C Bowen (Kent) 33
U12
T Price (Kent) 8
J Kinrade (Kent)  5
C Atkin (Kent) 19
Teams
 
Glasgow A (70)
Glasgow B (175)
Dundee Utd A (60)
Dundee United B (207)
Yorkshire Phoenix A (30)
London Essex Utd (27)
Yorkshire Phoenix B (83)
Athinaikos TSC (26)
ACS Perugia (6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Glasgow International Open 2014

 

Full results and tables

 

Open

 

 

Groups 1 Steve Bennett Baver Bari 7 0
Groups 2 Paulo Gouviea Tom Price 9 2
Groups 3 Mark Farrell Russ Harker 5 0
Groups 4 Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 3
Groups 5 Ben Staples Danny Lilley 2 1
Groups 1 Connor Bowden Baver Bari 0 3
Groups 2 Colin Berry Tom Price 4 1
Groups 3 Rob Ramsey Russ Harker 3 0
Groups 4 Tom Burns Noe Scheen 8 2
Groups 5 Barry Corr Danny Lilley 3 0
Groups 1 Steve Bennett Conor Bowden 6 0
Groups 2 Paulo Gouviea Colin Berry 8 1
Groups 3 Mark Farrell Rob Ramsey 0 1
Groups 4 Tom Burns Gareth Christie 1 2
Groups 5 Ben Staples Barry Corr 1 2
barrage Colin Berry Mark Farrell 1 6
Tom Burns Ben Staples 2 3
Last 8 Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 3 0
Last 8 Barry Corr Gareth Christie 1 2
Last 8 Rob Ramsey Baver Bari 3 1
Last 8 Paulo Gouviea Ben Staples 1 0
Semifinals Steve Bennett Gareth Christie 1 1 sh: 0-2
Semifinals Rob Ramsey Paulo Gouviea 1 3
Final Gareth Christie Paulo Gouviea 1 1 sh: 2-1

 

 

 

 

Group 1 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
Baver Bari 3 2 1 0 1 3 7 -4
Connor Bowden 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10
Group 2 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Paulo Gouviea 6 2 2 0 0 17 3 14
Colin Berry 3 2 1 0 1 5 9 -4
Tom Price 0 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10
Group 3 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Rob Ramsey 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3
Mark Farrell 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4
Ross Harker 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Group 4 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Gareth Christie 4 2 1 1 0 5 4 1
Tom Burns 3 2 1 0 1 9 4 4
Noe Scheen 1 2 0 1 1 5 11 -6
Group 5 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Barry Corr 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
Danny Lilley 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4

 

 

 

Veterans

 

 

Groups 1 Daniel Scheen Andrea Andreoni 8 0
2 Mike Parnaby Andy Beskaby 6 0
3 Malcolm Lees Tony McCann 3 1
4 Brian Daley Colin Day 1 0
1 Martin Hodds Andrea Andreoni 3 1
2 Brett Price Andy Beskaby 2 0
3 Dave Baxter John Halpin 2 1
4 Dave Gladman Rob Conway 5 0
1 Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 5 2
2 Mike Parnaby Brett Price 6 0
3 Malcolm Lees John Halpin 4 0
4 Brian Daley Rob Conway 7 0
3 Tony McCann Dave Baxter 2 0
4 Colin Day Dave Gladman 2 1
3 Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 6 0
3 Tony McCann John Halpin 3 1
4 Brian Daley Dave Gladman 2 0
4 Colin Day Rob Conway 0 1
last 8 Daniel Scheen Tony McCann 5 0
last 8 Brett Price Brian Daley 0 5
last 8 Malcolm Lees Martin Hodds 2 3
last 8 Dave Gladman Mike Parnaby 0 1
Semifinals Daniel Scheen Brian Daley 2 1
Martin Hodds Mike Parnaby 2 1
Final Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 7 2

 

 

 

Group 1 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Daniel Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 13 2 11
Martin Hodds 3 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1
Andrea Andreoni 0 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10
Group 2 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mike Parnaby 6 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
Brett Price 3 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4
Andy Beskaby 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Group 3 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Malcolm Lees 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11
Tony McCann 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 2
Dave Baxter 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7
John Halpin 0 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7
Group 4 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 10
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 6 4 2
Colin Day 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
Rob Conway 3 3 1 0 2 1 12 -11

 

 

 

Under 15

 

 

groups Connor Bowden Tom Price 1 0
groups Tom Price Noe Scheen 3 2
groups Noe Scheen Connor Bowden 3 1

 

 

Under 15 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Noe Scheen 3 2 1 0 1 5 4 1
Tom Price 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1

 

 

Team Event

 

 

G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers B 4 0
Group 1 P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Paul Lawrenson Andy Beskaby 2 0
P3 Tony McCann (S1) Rob Conway 3 0
P4 Russ Harker 3 0
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G NETFA Manchester 2 0
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Brian Daley 1 1
P2 Ben Staples Connor Bowden 3 0
P3 Mike Parnaby Danny Lilley 7 1
P4
S1
S2
G GTSA B Tayside Kickers B 2 1
Group 1 P1 Barry Corr Rob Conway 6 0
P2 Ronnie McKenzie Fraser Bruce 1 1
P3 John Halpin Andy Beskaby 1 2
P4 Fraser McKenzie 3 0
S1
S2
G GTSA A Tayside Kickers A 0 3
Group 2 P1 Tom Burns Scott Fleming 4 4
P2 Colin Day Gareth Christie 0 1
P3 Martin Phee Steve Bennett 0 5
P4 Dave Gladman Dave Baxter 0 1
S1
S2
G GTSA B Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Group 1 P1 Ronnie McKenzie Tony McCann 0 2
P2 Barry Corr Paul Lawrenson 4 1
P3 John Halpin Mark Farrell 0 7
P4 Fraser McKenzie Russ Harker 1 4
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G NETFA Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Steve Bennett 0 4
P2 Ben Staples Scott Fleming 2 2
P3 Mike Parnaby Gareth Christie 0 0
P4 Dave Baxter 0 3
S1
S2
G GTSA A Manchester 2 1
Group 2 P1 Dave Houston Connor Bowden 0 0
P2 Dave Gladman Danny Lilley 3 1
P3 Colin Day Brian Daley 2 3
P4 Tom Burns 3 0
S1
S2
G NETFA GTSA A 1 1
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Tom Burns 1 1
P2 Mike Parnaby Dave Houston 2 0
P3 Ben Staples Dave Gladman 0 0
P4 Colin Day 3 0
S1
S2
G Tayside Kickers A Manchester 3 1
Group 2 P1 Steve Bennett Connor Bowden 6 0
P2 Gareth Christie Danny Lilley 5 1
P3 Scott Fleming Brian Daley 0 5
P4 Dave Baxter 3 0
S1
S2
G NETFA Yorkshire Phoenix 0 4
Semifinals P1 Rob Ramsey Paul Lawrenson 0 1
P2 Ben Staples Tony McCann (s1) 1 2
P3 Mike Parnaby Mark Farrell 0 2
P4 Russ Harker 0 3
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G GTSA B Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Semifinals P1 Fraser McKenzie Steve Bennett 0 8
P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
P3 Barry Corr Scott Fleming 0 0
P4 Ronnie McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 4
S1
S2
G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers A 3 0
Final P1 Paul Lawrenson Scott Fleming 1 0
P2 Mark Farrell Steve Bennett 3 2
P3 Martin Hodds Gareth Christie 2 2
P4 Tony McCann (s1) Dave Baxter 3 0
S1 Russ Harker
S2

 

 

Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire Phoenix 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
GTSA B 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Tayside Kickers B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Tayside Kickers A 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
NETFA 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
GTSA A 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Manchester 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5

 

 

 

Plate

 

Last 8 Russ Harker Andre Andreoni 3 3
Danny Lilley Rob Conway 2 0
Andy Beskaby Dave Baxter 1 5
John Halpin Colin Day 0 2
Semifinals Colin Day Danny Lilley 2 0
Russ Harker Dave Baxter 1 1 sd: 2-1
Final Colin Day Russ Harker 1 1 sh: 2-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current Entries

 

 

Open

 

S Bennett (TK 91) (70)

 

C Berry (GTSA) (371)

 

G Christie (TK91) (90)

 

B Corr (GTSA) (448)

 

M Farrell (Yorkshire) (84)

 

R Harker (Yorkshire) (231)

 

D Lilley (Manchester) (299)

 

T Price (Kent) (1020)

 

B Staples (NETFA) (149)

 

F Bruce (TK 91) (404)

 

R Ramsey (NETFA) (316)

 

C Bowden (Manchester) (376)

 

N Scheen (Stembert) (610)

 

B Bari (Hot Club) (310)

 

T Burns (GTSA)

 

P Gouviea (Bristol) (72)

 

 

Veterans

 

A Andreoni (GTSA)

 

C Day (GTSA) (89)

 

D Gladman (GTSA) (99)

 

J Halpin (GTSA)

 

M Hodds (Yorkshire)

 

M Lees (Hot Club) (42)

 

M Parnaby (NETFA) (25)

 

B Price (Kent) (125)

 

B Daley (Manchester) (48)

 

D Baxter (TK91)

 

T McCann (Yorkshire) (119)

 

A Beskaby (TK 91)

 

R Conway (TK91)

 

D Scheen (Stembert) (1)

 

 

U15

 

T Price (Kent) (79)

 

C Bowden (Manchester) (55)

 

N Scheen (Stembert) (14)

 

 

Teams

 

GTSA A (42)

 

GTSA B (95)

 

NETFA (41)

 

Yorkshire Phoenix (19)

 

Manchester TFC (87)

 

Tayside Kickers 91 A (114)

 

Tayside Kickers 91 B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Prix of Scotland, Glasgow, 9-10 March 2013

 

 

 

Click here to download souvenir programme

Print landscape, both sides, flip short edge

 

 

 

 

Results:

 

 

Team Event

 

Group A Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stembert  9  3  3  0  0  39  4 35
Hot Club  6  3  2  0  1  22 20
 2
GTSA B
 1  3  0  1  2  9  25  -16
Yorkshire B
 1  3  0  1  2  12  33  -21

 

Group B Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire A  7  3  2  1  0  27  16  11
NETFA
 5  3  1  2  0  26  12  14
GTSA A  4  3  1  1  1  19  12  7
Tayside  0  3  0  0  3  8  40  -32

 

 

Semi-Final

 

Yorkshire A    2    1   Hot Club

 

Stembert        3    1    NETFA

 

 

Final

 

Stembert        2    2    Yorkshire A    (Stembert win on goal difference)

 

 

Team Results

 

G Stembert Gtsa B 4 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Dave Gladman 5 0
P2 Steve Bennett Bary Corr 4 0
P3 Noe Scheen Zoltan Hegedus 1 0
P4 3 0
S1 Daniel Scheen (S1)
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix A Gtsa A 3 0
P1 Paul Lawrenson Wilie Fleming 1 1
P2 Mark Farrell Tom Burns 1 0
P3 Justin Finch Dave Butler 1 0
P4 Adrian Curtis Colin Day 1 0
S1
S2
G Hot club d’ecosse Yorkshire phoenix B 2 1
P1 Kevin Christopher Sam Curtis 2 4
P2 Mike Burns Colin Tarry 5 1
P3 Malcolm Lees Russ Harker 6 0
P4
S1
S2
G Tayside Netfa 0 3
P1 Stuart Peacock Robert Ramsey 0 6
P2 Fraser Bruce Neil Youngson 0 0
P3 Gareth Christie Paulo Gouveia 0 4
P4 Dave Baxter John Bottomley 0 1
S1
S2
G Stembert Hot club d’ecosse 3 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Mike Burns 2 0
P2 Daniel Scheen Kevin Christopher 4 0
P3 Andrew Hillerby Malcolm Lees 2 1
P4 Steve Bennett 3 0
S1
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix A Tayside 3 1
P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Paul Lawrenson Dave Baxter 3 1
P3 Adrian Curtis Gareth Christie 2 5
P4 Justin Finch Stuart Peacock 6 0
S1
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix B Gtsa B 1 1
P1 Sam Curtis Zoltan Hegedus 2 1
P2 Colin Tarry Barry Corr 2 2
P3 Rus Harker Dave Gladman 0 2
P4
S1
S2
G Netfa Gtsa A 1 1
P1 Neil Youngson Colin Day 0 0
P2 Mike Parnaby Tom Burns 1 1
P3 Robert Ramsey Dave Butler 0 1
P4 Paulo Gouviea Willie Fleming 5 2
S1
S2
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 0
P1 Steve Bennett Sam Curtis 3 1
P2 Daniel Scheen (S1) Russ Harker 2 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Colin Tarry 7 0
P4 Pascal Scheen 3 0
S1 Noe Scheen
S2
G Netfa Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Mike Parnaby Adrian Curtis 4 0
P2 Paulo Gouviea Paul Lawrenson 2 1
P3 Ben Staples Mark Farrell 1 4
P4 Robert Ramsey Justin Finch 1 4
S1
S2
G Hot club d’ecosse Gtsa B 2 0
P1 Malcolm Lees Dave Gladman 3 3
P2 Kevin Christopher Zoltan Hegedus 3 0
P3 Mike Burns Barry Corr 2 1
P4
S1
S2
G Gtsa A Tayside 3 1
P1 Dave Butler Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Tom Burns Stuart Peacock 7 0
P3 Colin Day Dave Baxter 3 1
P4 Willie Fleming Gareth Christie 0 1
S1
S2 Semi-Finals
G Yorkshire A Hot club d’ecosse 2 1
P1 Mark Farrell Mike Burns 1 1
P2 Paul Lawrenson Malcolm Lees 1 2
P3 Justin Finch Kevin Christopher 2 0
P4 Adrian Curtis 3 0
S1
S2
G Stembert NETFA 3 1
P1 Daniel Scheen Robert Ramsey 5 1
P2 Pascal Scheen Paulo Gouveia 0 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Neil Youngson 4 0
P4 Steve Bennett Mike Parnaby 1 0
S1
S2 Final
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Daniel Scheen Paul Lawrenson 6 0
P2 Andrew Hillerby Adrian Curtis 2 0
P3 Pascal Scheen Justin Finch 0 2
P4 Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 0 2

 

 

 

 

Open Group Tables

 

RANK GROUP 1-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Gauci 6 2 2 0 0 20 2 18
Sam Curtis 1 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8
Ronnie McKenzie 1 2 0 1 1 3 13 -10
RANK GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kasper Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 11 1 10
Neil Youngson 1 2 0 1 1 3 8 -5
Barry Corr 1 2 0 1 1 2 7 -5
RANK GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Pascal Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Mike Burns 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Robert Ramsay 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
RANK GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Hansel Mallia 6 2 2 0 0 13 1 12
Dave Butler 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Baver Bari 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
RANK GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 2 1 0 0 4 0 4
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
Kevin Christopher 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
RANK GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Paulo Gouveia 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Paul Lawrenson 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
Zoltan Hegedus 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
RANK GROUP 7-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 9 3 3 0 0 17 4 13
Colin Berry 6 3 1 0 1 5 5 0
Russ Harker 3 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1
Martin Clampett 0 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12
RANK GROUP 8-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11
Gareth Christie 6 3 2 0 1 10 2 8
Noe Scheen 3 3 1 0 0 2 7 -5
Sam Wilson 0 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14

 

 

 

Vets’ Tables

 

RANK GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Milfsud 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
Colin Tarry 6 3 2 0 1 5 14 -9
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
Dave Heuchan 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
RANK GROUP 2-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Daniel Scheen 9 7 3 0 0 19 1 18
Colin Day 4 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4
George Higgins 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
RANK GROUP 3-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Justin Finch 9 3 3 0 0 19 1 18
Malcolm Lees 6 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1
Jim Law 3 2 1 0 2 12 6 6
John Bottomley 0 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23
RANK GROUP 4-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mike Parnaby 6 2 3 0 0 10 0 10
Adrian Curtis 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
Andrea Andreoni 3 2 1 0 2 4 6 -2
Steve Austin 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9

 

 

 Group Results

 

OPEN Groups 1 1 Mark Gauci Sam Curtis 10 2
OPEN Groups 2 1 Kasper Bennett Barry Corr 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 1 Pascal Scheen Robert Ramsey 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 1 Hansel Mallia Dave Butler 4 1
OPEN Groups 6 1 Paul Lawrenson Paulo Gouveia 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 1 Steve Bennett Colin Berry 5 0
OPEN Groups 8 1 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 1 2
VET Groups 1 1 Joseph Milfsud Dave Gladman 6 0
VET Groups 2 1 Daniel Scheen Tom Burns 7 1
VET Groups 3 1 Justin Finch John Bottomley 10 0
VET Groups 4 1 Adrian Curtis Mike Parnaby 0 3
OPEN Groups 1 2 Ronnie Mckenzie Mark Gauci 0 10
OPEN Groups 2 2 Neil Youngson Kasper Bennett 1 6
OPEN Groups 3 2 Mike Burns Pascal Scheen 0 3
OPEN Groups 4 2 Hansel Mallia Baver Bari 9 0
OPEN Groups 5 2 Dave Pawsey Ben Staples 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 2 Paul Lawrenson Zoltan Hegedus 3 2
OPEN Groups 7 2 Martin Clampett Russ Harker 0 4
OPEN Groups 8 2 Sam Wilson Noe Scheen 0 2
VET Groups 1 2 Colin Tarry Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 2 Colin Day George Higgins 6 0
VET Groups 3 2 Jim Law Malcolm Lees 2 3
VET Groups 4 2 Steve Austin Andrea Andreoni 0 3
OPEN Groups 1 3 Sam Curtis Ronnie McKenzie 3 3
OPEN Groups 2 3 Neil Youngson Barry Corr 2 2
OPEN Groups 4 3 Dave Butler Baver Bari 3 0
OPEN Groups 3 3 Mike Burns R Ramsey 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 3 Ben Staples Kevin Christopher 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 3 Zoltan Hegedus Paulo Gouviea 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 3 Steve Bennett Russ Harker 8 4
OPEN Groups 8 3 Gareth Christie Sam Wilson 6 0
VET Groups 1 3 Joe Mifsud Colin Tarry 10 0
VET Groups 2 3 Daniel Scheen Colin Day 7 0
VET Groups 3 3 Justin Finch Jim Law 3 1
VET Groups 4 3 Adrian Curtis Steve Austin 3 0
OPEN Groups 7 4 Steve Bennett Martin Clampett 4 0
OPEN Groups 7 4 Colin Berry Russ Harker 1 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Mark Farrell Sam Wilson 7 1
VET Groups 3 4 Jim Law John Bottomley 9 0
VET Groups 2 4 Daniel Scheen George Higgins 5 0
VET Groups 4 4 Mike Parnaby Steve Austin 3 0
VET Groups 3 4 Malcolm Lees Justin Finch 0 6
VET Groups 2 4 Colin Day Tom Burns 1 1
VET Groups 1 4 Colin Tarry Dave Gladman 2 1
VET Groups 1 4 Joe Mifsud Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 4 Adrian Curtis Andrea Andreoni 2 1
Open Groups 8 5 Mark Farrell Noe Scheen 4 0
OPEN Groups 5 5 Kevin Christopher Dave Pawsey 0 2
OPEN Groups 7 5 Colin Berry Martin Clampett 4 0
VET Groups 3 5 John Bottomley Malcolm Lees 0 4
VET Groups 4 5 Andrea Andreoni Mike Parnaby 0 4
VET Groups 2 5 Tom Burns George Higgins 2 0
VET Groups 1 5 Dave Gladman Dave Heuchan 3 0

 

 

 

 

Current Entries:

 

 

Open

 

S Bennet (SC Stembert) 61

 

M Burns (Hot Club) 103

 

H Mallia (SC Flamme Azzure) 40

 

G Christie (Tayside Kickers) 65

 

Z Hegedus (GTSA) 236

 

D Butler (GTSA) 155

 

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 212

 

B Staples (NETFA) 574

 

P Gouviea (NETFA) 167

 

P Scheen (Stembert) 23

 

N Scheen (Stembert)

 

M Farrell (Yorkshire Phoenix) 95

 

N Youngson (NETFA) 455

 

R Ramsey (NETFA)

 

R Harker (Yorkshire Phoenix) 852

 

K Christopher (Hot Club) 225

 

P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 45

 

C Berry (GTSA) 390

 

B Corr (GTSA)

 

R McKenzie (GTSA) 503

 

B Bari (Hot Club) 423

 

M Gauci (Atlas TFC) 10

 

M Clampett (Cairneyhill) 449

 

S Wilson (Cairneyhill)

 

P de Leeuw (Charleroi) 90

 

K Bennett (ASCT Sessana) 16

 

D Pawsey (Atlas TFC) 41

 

T Burns (GTSA)

 

 

 Veterans

 

J Mifsud (Real Celeste) 2

 

S Austin (SC Flamme Azzure) 77

 

D Gladman (GTSA) 172

 

C Day (GTSA) 95

 

M Lees (Hot Club) 35

 

G Higgins (Cairneyhill) 142

 

A Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 31

 

C Tarry (Yorkshire Phoenix) 45

 

J Finch (Yorkshire Phoenix) 30

 

M Parnaby (NETFA) 87

 

D Scheen (Stembert) 4

 

J Bottomley (NETFA) –

 

A Andreoni (GTSA) –

 

D Heuchan (Cairneyhill) 305

 

A Jadot (Charleroi) 82

 

D Houston (GTSA) –

 

 

U19

 

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 17

 

N Scheen (Stembert) 136

 

 

Teams

 

GTSA (A) 50

 

GTSA (B) 122

 

NETFA 43

 

Yorkshire (A) 23

 

Hot Club 44

 

SC Stembert 1

 

Yorkshire (B) 118

 

Tayside Kickers ’91 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home » Scottish Grand Prix » Grand Prix of Scotland 2013 » Grand Prix of Scotland 2013
Average rating:  •You must login to vote
DSCF6544.JPG
DSCF6547.JPG
DSCF6549.JPG
DSCF6490.JPG
DSCF6492.JPG
DSCF6489.JPG
Hot Club v Yorkshire A
DSCF6494.JPG