GTSA Poster 2017 GP.jpg

 

 

Individual: Full results and Tables

 

Open

 

DSC08639.JPG

 

 

OPEN Groups 1 Barry Corr Dimos Tsompanides 1 2
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona  Kevin Christopher 5 0
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  John Mathieson 4 0
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 3
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Mike Burns 1 0
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Craig Thom 5 0
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Baver Bari 0 2
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Dimos Tsompanides 1 0
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona John Mathieson 12 0
OPEN Groups 2  Georgios Tsompanides  Kevin Christopher 5 0
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Mike Burns 0 3
OPEN Groups 3  Dave Baxter  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 1
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie Baver Bari 4 1
OPEN Groups 4  Julia Eglicerio  Craig Thom 0 1
OPEN Groups 1  Angelo Borg  Barry Corr 4 0
OPEN Groups 2  Massimo Cremona   Georgios Tsompanides 4 0
OPEN Groups 2  John Mathieson  Kevin Christopher 1 2
OPEN Groups 3  Julio Candelas  Dave Baxter 1 0
OPEN Groups 3  Mike Burns  Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 1 1
OPEN Groups 4  Gareth Christie  Julia Eglicerio 5 0
OPEN Groups 4  Baver Bari  Craig Thom 2 0
.
OPEN Last 8 Angelo Borg Mike Burns 4 0
OPEN Last 8 Georgios Tsompanides Gareth Christie 1 0 sd
OPEN Last 8 Ioannis Kordantonopoulos Dimos Tsompanides 0 2
OPEN Last 8 Baver Bari Massimo Cremona 0 7
.
OPEN Semifinals Angelo Borg Georgios Tsompanides 5 2
OPEN Semifinals Dimos Tsompanides Massimo Cremona 1 4
.
OPEN Final Angelo Borg Massimo Cremona 0 0 shots: 0 1

 

Pl. OPEN GROUP 1 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Angelo Borg MLT/nap 1 4 2 0 6 0 5 0 5
2 Dimos Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0 2 1 0 3 1 2 2 0
3 Barry Corr SCO/gla 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6 -5
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 2 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Massimo Cremona MLT/reg 4 5 12 3 0 9 0 21 0 21
2 Giorgios Tsompanidis GRE/rol 0 5 4 2 0 6 1 9 4 5
3 Kevin Christopher SCO/man 0 0 2 1 0 3 2 2 11 -9
4 John Mathieson SCO/gla 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 18 -17
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 3 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Ioannis Kordantonopoulos GRE/rol 1 1 3 2 1 7 0 5 1 4
2 Mike Burns SCO/yor 1 0 3 1 1 4 1 4 2 2
3 Dave Baxter CAN/man 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 1 2 -1
4 Julio Candelas ESP/mo 0 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 6 -5
.
Pl. OPEN GROUP 4 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Gareth Christie SCO/dun 4 5 5 3 0 9 0 14 1 13
2 Baver Bari SCO/gla 1 2 2 2 0 6 1 5 4 1
3 Craig Thom SCO/dun 0 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 7 -6
4 Julia Eglicerio ESP/mor 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 -8

 

Veteran: Full results and tables

 

DSC08633.JPG

 

VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Joe Mifsud 1 1
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard  Georgios Dimakeas 0 2
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Tom Burns 2 1
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  John Halpin 1 1
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Dave Minty 5 0
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley  Andy Boyer 3 1
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Malcolm Lees 3 0
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway  Rudi Peterschinigg 0 0
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  Andy Beskaby 1 3
VET Groups 3  John Halpin  Tom Burns 1 2
VET Groups 4 Brian Daley  Colin Day 0 0
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer  Dave Minty 4 0
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Georgios Dimakeas 5 0
VET Groups 1  Martin Blanchard  Joe Mifsud 1 7
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Andy Beskaby 1 1
VET Groups 3  Jeremy Boothman  Tom Burns 1 5
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Colin Day 5 0
VET Groups 4  Brian Daley  Dave Minty 3 0
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Rudi Peterschinigg 4 1
VET Groups 2  Rob Conway  Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  John Halpin 1 0
VET Groups 3  Andy Beskaby  Tom Burns 1 2
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Andy Boyer 2 2
VET Groups 4  Colin Day  Dave Minty 1 0
VET Groups 1  Daniel Scheen  Martin Blanchard 7 1
VET Groups 1  Georgios Dimakeas  Joe Mifsud 1 5
VET Groups 3  Martin Hodds  Jeremy Boothman 5 1
VET Groups 3  John Halpin  Andy Beskaby 1 2
VET Groups 2  Jason Pisani  Rob Conway 1 0
VET Groups 2  Rudi Peterschinigg  Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups 4  Steve Bennett  Brian Daley 1 1
VET Groups 4  Andy Boyer  Colin Day 2 1
.
VET Last 8 Daniel Scheen Tom Burns 4 1
VET Last 8 Rob Conway Steve Bennett 0 2
VET Last 8 Martin Hodds Joe Mifsud 2 3
VET Last 8 Brian Daley Jason Pisani 1 3
.
VET Semifinals Daniel Scheen Steve Bennett 1 0
VET Semifinals Joe Mifsud Jason Pisani 2 1 sd
VET Final 1 Daniel Scheen Joe Mifsud 1 2 sd

 

Pl. VETERAN GROUP 1 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Daniel Scheen BEL/wie 2 1 7 0 13 2 11
2 Joe Mifsud MLT/mes 2 1 7 0 13 3 10
3 Georgios Dimakeas GRE/rol 1 0 3 2 3 10 -7
4 Martin Blanchard ENG/man 0 0 0 3 2 16 -14
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 2 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Jason Pisani MLT/val 3 0 9 0 8 1 7
2 Rob Conway SCO/dun 1 1 4 1 2 1 1
3 Rudi Peterschinigg ENG/har 1 1 4 1 3 4 -1
4 Malcolm Lees SCO/gla 0 0 0 3 0 7 -7
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 3 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Martin Hodds ENG/yor 3 1 10 0 9 3 6
2 Tom Burns SCO/gla 3 0 9 1 10 5 5
3 Andy Beskaby SCO/dun 2 1 7 1 7 5 2
4 John Halpin SCO/gla 0 1 1 3 3 6 -3
5 Jeremy Boothman ENG/lin 0 1 1 3 4 14 -10
.
Pl. VETERAN GROUP 4 NAT/club W D Pts L F A GD
1 Steve Bennett SCO/dun 2 2 8 0 13 3 10
2 Brian Daley ENG/yor 2 2 8 0 7 2 5
3 Andy Boyer ENG/yor 2 1 7 1 9 6 3
4 Colin Day SCO/gla 1 1 4 2 2 7 -5
5 Dave Minty SCO/dun 0 0 0 4 0 13 -13

 

 

Team Event

 

DSC08669.JPG

 

OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Manchester TFC 3 1
P1 Rob Conway Kevin Christopher 1 0
P2 Greg Dand Martin Blanchard 2 1
P3 Steve Bennett Danny Lilley 3 0
P4 Gareth Christie David Baxter 0 1
 .
OPEN Group 1 G Glasgow TSA B Manchester TFC 1 3
P1 Colin Day Martin Blanchard 0 1
P2 Colin Berry Danney Lilley 4 0
P3 John Halpin Kevin Christopher 0 3
P4 John Mathieson David Baxter 0 3
 .
OPEN Group 1 G Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
P1 Rob Conway Colin Day 3 0
P2 Greg Dand Colin Berry 3 1
P3 Gareth Christie John Mathieson 5 0
 . P4 Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 1

 

OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
P1 Martin Hodds Georgios Tsompanides 1 3
P2 Andy Boyer Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 0 2
P3 Brian Daley Georgios Dimakeas 0 1
P4 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 0 0
.
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 2 1
P1 Malcolm Lees Craig Thom 5 0
P2 Tom Burns Andy Beskaby 1 1
P3 Barry Corr Dave Minty 4 0
P4 Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 2
.
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 4 0
P1 Andy Boyer Craig Thom 3 0
P2 Brian Daley Dave Minty 6 0
P3 Mike Burns Andy Beskaby 4 0
P4 Martin Hodds David Baxter 3 2
.
OPEN Group 2 G Glasgow TFC A Roligans Ilioupolis 0 3
P1 Barry Corr Georgios Tsompanides 0 3
P2 Dave Gladman Geoargios Dimakeas 0 3
P3 Tom Burns Ioannia Kordantonopoulos 2 2
P4 Malcolm Lees Dimos Tsompanides 0 4
.
OPEN Group 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
P1 Brian Daley Barry Corr 1 1
P2 Andy Boyer Tom Burns 3 2
P3 Martin Hodds Dave Gladman 3 1
P4 Mike Burns Malcolm Lees 3 0
.
OPEN Group 2 G Dundee United TFC B Roligans Ilioupolis 0 4
P1 Craig Thom Ioannis Kordantonopoulis 0 3
P2 Dave Minty Georgios Tsompanides 0 4
P3 Andy Beskaby Georgios Dimakeas 1 3
P4 David Baxter Dimos Tsompanides 0 1
.

 

Pl. Group 1 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Dundee United TFC A SCO 2 0 6 2 7 1 6
2. Manchester TFC ENG 1 0 3 2 5 3 2
3. Glasgow TSA B SCO 0 0 0 2 0 8 -8
.
Pl. Group 2 NAT W D Pts Pld F A GD
1. Roligans Ilioupolis TSC GRE 3 0 9 3 10 0 10
2. Yorkshire Phoenix ENG 2 0 6 3 7 3 4
3. Glasgow TSA A SCO 1 0 3 3 2 7 -5
4. Dundee United TFC B SCO 0 0 0 3 1 10 -9

 

 

OPEN Semifinals G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 2
P1 Rob Conway Andy Boyer 1 1
P2 Greg Dand Brian Daley 0 2
P3 Gareth Christie Martin Hodds 1 2
P4 Steve Bennett Mike Burns 2 0
.
OPEN Semifinals G Roligans Ilioupolis Manchester TFC 2 0
P1 Georgios Tsompanides Danny Lilley 4 1
P2 Georgios Dimakeas Kevin Christopher 1 1
P3 Dimos Tsompanides David Baxter 2 2
P4 Ioannis Kodantonopoulis Martin Blanchard 1 0
.
OPEN Final G Yorkshire Phoenix Roligans Ilioupolis 1 0
P1 Brian Daley Georgios Tsompanides 0 0
P2 Andy Boyer Georgios Dimakeas 2 2
P3 Mike Burns Dimos Tsompanides 1 0
P4 Martin Hodds Ioannis Kordantonopoulos 2 2
.

 

 

WASPA Plate

DSC08627.JPG

Round 1

Coiln Day Martin Blanchard 0 1
Julio Candelas Craig Thom 2 0
Georgios Dimaakeas Dave Minty 1 0
Jeremy Boothman Andy Beskaby 0 1
Kevin Christopher Rudi Peterschinigg 1 1 KC shots
John Halpin Julia Eglicerio 0 0 JH shots
David Baxter Malcolm Lees 2 1
John Mathieson Andy Boyer 0 1

 

Quarter-Finals

Georgios Dimakeas Julio Candelas 0 0 GD shots
Andy Boyer Martin Blanchard 0 0 AB shots
Andy Beskaby David Baxter 0 1
Kevin Christopher John Halpin 1 0

 

Semi-Finals

Kevin Christopher Andy Boyer 0 1
David Baxter Julio Candelas 0 0 DB shots

 

Final

 

Andy Boyer David Baxter 1 4

 

 

More pictures can be viewed here.

 

 

 

e

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glasgow International Open November 2015

 

 

 

DSC04136.JPG

 

Saturday: Full Results and Tables

 

OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Barry Corr 1 1
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell Conor Bowden 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Dave Pawsey 1 1
OPEN Groups Fraser McKenzie Baver Bari 1 3
VET Groups Martin Hodds Andy Beskaby 1 1
VET Groups John Halpin Tom Burns 0 2
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Conor Bowden 4 2
OPEN Groups Martin Campbell Barry Corr 1 5
VET Groups Brian Daley Rob Conway 5 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees Dave Gladman 0 0
VET Groups Robert Green Martin Blanchard 1 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter Steve Bennett 2 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Baver Bari 5 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey Fraser McKenzie 5 0
VET Groups Martin Hodds Tom Burns 4 1
VET Groups John Halpin Andy Beskaby 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley Dave Gladman 2 0
VET Groups Malcolm Lees Rob Conway 3 1
OPEN Groups Elliot Bellefontaine Martin Campbell 5 0
OPEN Groups Conor Bowden Barry Corr 0 1
OPEN Groups Gareth Christie Fraser Mckenzie 2 0
OPEN Groups Dave Pawsey Baver Bari 7 2
VET Groups Robert Green Steve Bennett 0 2
VET Groups Dave Baxter Martin Blanchard 3 0
VET Groups Martin Hodds John Halpin 5 0
VET Groups Andy Beskaby Tom Burns 0 1
VET Groups Brian Daley Malcolm Lees 2 0
VET Groups Dave Gladman Rob Conway 1 1
VET Groups Robert Green Dave Baxter 0 1
VET Groups Steve Bennett Martin Blanchard 3 0

 s

 

Pl. Open Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
2 Barry Corr 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
3 Conor Bowden 1 1 1 3 5 -2 3
4 Martin Campbell 0 2 2 1 11 -10 0
 .
Pl. Open Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Pawsey 2 1 0 13 3 10 7
2 Gareth Christie 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
3 Baver Bari 1 2 2 5 13 -8 3
4 Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 3 1 10 -9 0
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 1 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Martin Hodds 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
2 Tom Burns 2 1 1 4 4 0 6
3 Andy Beskaby 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 John Halpin 0 3 3 0 8 -8 0
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 2 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Brian Daley 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 Malcolm Lees 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Dave Gladman 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
4 Rob Conway 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1
 .
Pl. Veteran Group 3 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Dave Baxter 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
2 Steve Bennett 2 0 1 6 2 4 6
3 Martin Blanchard 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
4 Robert Green 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0
 .
Pl. Under 19 W D L F A GD Pts
1 Elliot Bellefontaine 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
2 Conor Bowden 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3 Fraser McKenzie 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
4 Francseca Bellefontaine 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0

 

 

VET Barrage David Baxter Tom Burns 2 0
VET Barrage Steve Bennett Malcolm Lees 5 3
VET Semifinals Martin Hodds Steve Bennett 0 1
VET Semifinals David Baxter Brian Daley 4 0
 .
OPEN Semifinals Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 3 0
OPEN Semifinals Dave Pawsey Barry Corr 5 1
 .
VET Final David Baxter Steve Bennett 2 1
 .
OPEN Final Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Pawsey 1 4
 .
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden Fraser McKenzie 4 1
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Fraser McKenzie 4 0
U19 Groups Conor Bowden Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0
U19 Groups Elliot Bellefontainne Conor Bowden 5 1
U19 Groups Fraser McKenzie Francesca Bellefontaine 5 0

 

DSC04085.JPG
DSC04100.JPG
DSC04105.JPG

 

Team Event

Dundee United TFC A Dundee United TFC B 4 0
Greg Dand Craig Thom 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser Bruce 2 1
Gareth Christie Rob Conway 2 0
Steve bennett Dave Baxter 7 2
 .
Glasgow TSA A Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Dave Gladman Colin Berry 1 0
Malcolm Lees Baver Bari 6 2
Tom Burns John Halpin 2 0
Barry Corr Fraser McKenzie 4 1
 .
London Essex United Yorkshire Phoenix 1 1
Martin Blanchard Brian Daley 0 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Mark Farrell 2 2
Martin Bellefontaine Martin Hodds 0 0
Dave Pawsey Conor Bowden 2 0
.
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA B 3 0
Greg Dand Baver Bari 5 0
Andy Beskaby Fraser McKenzie 1 1
Gareth Christie Colin Berry 5 0
Steve Bennett John Halpin 2 0
.
London Essex United Glasgow TSA A 2 0
Martin Blanchard Malcolm Lees 1 1
Martin Bellefontaine Dave Gladman 0 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Tom Burns 5 2
Dave Pawsey Barry Corr 4 1
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Brian Daley Rob Conway 2 2
Martin Hodds Fraser Bruce 2 0
Mark Farrell David Baxter 2 0
Conor Bowden Craig Thom 3 0
.
Dundee United TFC A Glasgow TSA A 2 1
Gareth Christie Malcolm Lees 2 1
Steve Bennett Tom Burns 4 1
Greg Dand Barry Corr 0 0
Andy Beskaby Dave Gladman 0 1
.
London Essex United Dundee Unuted TFC B 3 0
Martin Bellefontaine Craig Thom 5 0
Martin Blanchard Rob Conway 2 2
Elliot Bellefontaine David Baxter 5 2
Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 4 0
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA B 2 1
Conor Bowden Baver Bari 3 4
Martin Hodds Colin Berry 3 1
Brian Daley John Halpin 1 1
Mark Farrell Fraser McKenzie 5 0
.
Glasgow TSA A Dundee United TFC B 3 0
Malcolm Lees Rob Conway 1 0
Barry Corr Craig Thom 5 0
Dave Gladman David Baxter 1 1
Tom Burns Fraser Bruce 4 0
.
London Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
Martin Bellefontaine Colin Berry 4 0
Elliot Bellefontaine Baver Bari 5 3
Dave Pawsey Fraser McKenzie 5 0
Martin Blanchard John Halpin 4 1
.
Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Gareth Christie Brian Daley 0 1
Greg Dand Conor Bowden 1 0
Andy Beskaby Mark Farrell 1 3
Steve Bennett Martin Hodds 1 2
.
Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC B 2 2
John Halpin Rob Conway 1 4
Baver Bari Craig Thom 1 0
Fraser McKenzie David Baxter 0 3
Colin Berry Fraser Bruce 2 0
.
Yorkshire Phoenix Glasgow TSA A 3 0
Brian Daley Malcolm Lees 4 0
Conor Bowden Dave Gladman 0 0
Mark Farrell Tom Burns 3 2
Martin Hodds Barry Corr 3 0
.
London Essex United Dundee United TFC A 1 3
Dave Pawsey Greg Dand 1 0
Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 2 3
Elliot Bellefontaine Gareth Christie 1 3
Francesca Bellefontaine Steve Bennett 0 5
Martin Blanchard (s2)
.

.

Pl. Team W D L F A GD Pts
1. Yorkshire Phoenix 4 1 0 12 3 9 13
2. Dundee United TFC A 4 0 1 13 5 8 12
3. London Essex United 3 1 1 11 4 7 10
4. Glasgow TSA A 2 0 3 8 7 1 6
5. Glasgow TSA B 0 1 4 3 15 -12 1
6 Dundee United TFC B 0 1 4 2 15 -13 1

 .

DSC04158.JPG

 

Plate

Round 1 John Halpin Rob Green 0 1
Martin Blanchard Andy Beskaby 1 0
.
Semi-final Martin Blanchard Martin Campbell 5 0
Semi-final Rob Green Rob Conway 1 1 2-1 shots
.
Final Martin Blanchard Rob Green 0 1

 
DSC04091.JPG

More pictures from the Glasgow IO can be seen here.

 

GTSA.jpg

 

 

 

Current Entries

Open

E Bellefontaine LEU (94)
G Christie DUTFC (133)
D Pawsey LEU (147)
C Bowden YP (217)
T Butns GTSA (277)
B Bari GTSA (371)
M Campbell DUTFC (411)
B Corr GTSA (485)
F McKenzie GTSA (676)
M Bellefontaine LEU (-)



Veteran

C Tarry FM (30)
M Hodds YP (33)
B Daley YP (46)
R Green Sydney (66)
D Gladman GTSA (79)
D Baxter Per (103)
M Lees GTSA (116)
A Beskaby DUTFC (121)
R Conway DUTFC (171)
M Blanchard LEU (172)
S Bennett DUTFC (193)
J Halpin GTSA (194)

Under 19

E Bellefontaine LEU (3)
C Bowden YP (26)
F McKenzie GTSA (70)
F Bellefontaine LEU 

Teams

London EU (22)
Dundee UTFC A (29)
Yorkshire P (30)
Glasgow TSA A (55)
Dundee UTFC B (102)
Glasgow TSA B (129)

















Glasgow Grand Prix April 2015

 

 

Roll of honour:

Open Champion:       Kostas Sesses (Athinaikos), runner-up: Dimitris Kosmopoulos (Athinaikos)

DSC01311.JPG

Veteran Champion:   Stefano de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: Martin Hodds (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01300.JPG

U19 Champion:         Antonio de Francesco (Perugia), runner-up: (Elliot de Bellefontaine (London Essex)

DSC01294.JPG

U12 Champion:        Joseph Kinrade (Kent Invicta), runner-up: Thomas Price (Kent Invicta)

DSC01002.JPG

Plate Winner:           Mike Burns (Perugia), runner-up: Trevor Schott (Yorkshire Phoenix)

DSC01288.JPG

Team Champions:    Athinaikos (Greece), runners-up: London Essex (England)

DSC01319.JPG

 

 

Full results and Tables

 

Category Stage Group
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Fraser Bruce 7 0
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Barry Corr 5 1
OPEN Groups 3 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Connor Bowden 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Martin Campbell 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Fraser Mckenzie 3 0
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Trevor Schott 4 1
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Malcolm Lees 0 1
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Tim Bowen 5 0
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley John Halpin 3 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Tony McCann 7 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Colin Day 1 1
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Mathew Atkin 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Dave Pawsey 2 0
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Greg Dand 0 3
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Mark Farrell 0 8
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Antonio de Francesco 0 0
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Ellliot Bellfontaine 0 1
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Kevin Cordell 1 2
VETS Groups 1 Jeremy Boothman Malcolm Lees 2 3
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Brian Kinrade 0 0
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter Nick Maclochlinn 1 0
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Dave Gladman 0 2
VETS Groups 5 Martin Bellfontaine John Lauder 0 0
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Andy Beskaby 0 0
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Dave Pawsey 1 2
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses Greg Dand 2 0
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Mark Farrell 0 1
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Antonio de Francesco 1 1
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Ellliot Bellfontaine 2 1
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Kevin Cordell 0 1
VETS Groups 1 Giorgos Agellinas Jeremy Boothman 5 0
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Brian Kinrade 6 0
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Nick Maclochlinn 2 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Dave Gladman 7 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns Martin Bellfontaine 1 2
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Andy Beskaby 4 1
OPEN Groups 1 Mike Burns Fraser Bruce 0 0
OPEN Groups 2 Paul Lawrenson Barry Corr 1 3
OPEN Groups 3 Craig Thom Connor Bowden 0 1
OPEN Groups 4 Bob Varney Martin Campbell 2 0
OPEN Groups 5 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 5 0
OPEN Groups 6 Baver Bari Trevor Schott 2 6
VETS Groups 2 Rob Conway Tim Bowen 3 0
VETS Groups 3 Dave Baxter John Halpin 0 0
VETS Groups 4 Brett Price Tony McCann 1 2
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day John Lauder 0 1
VETS Groups 6 Ronnie Mckenzie Mathew Atkin 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Angelo Borg Mike Burns 3 0
OPEN Groups 2 Kostas Seses P\aul Lawrenson 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 DImitris Kosmopoulos Craig Thom 8 0
OPEN Groups 4 Steve Bennett Bob Varney 3 0
OPEN Groups 5 Gareth Christie Christopher Bowen 4 1
OPEN Groups 6 Panos Aliadis Baver Bari 3 1
VETS Groups 2 Colin Tarry Rob Conway 2 2
VETS Groups 3 Brian Daley Dave Baxter 5 0
VETS Groups 4 Stefano de Francesco Brett Price 9 0
VETS Groups 5 Tom Burns John Lauder 4 0
VETS Groups 6 Martin Hodds Ronnie Mckenzie 2 0
OPEN Groups 1 Dave Pawsey Fraser Bruce 5 2
OPEN Groups 2 Greg Dand Barry Corr 1 1
OPEN Groups 3 Mark Farrell Connor Bowden 6 0
OPEN Groups 4 Antonio de Francesco Martin Campbell 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 Elliot Bellfontaine Fraser Mckenzie 7 0
OPEN Groups 6 Kevin Cordelll Trevor Schott 3 2
VETS Groups 2 Brian Kinrade Tim Bowen 1 0
VETS Groups 3 Nick Maclochlinn John Halpin 3 1
VETS Groups 4 Dave Gladman Tony McCann 1 0
VETS Groups 5 Colin Day Martin Bellfontaine 0 3
VETS Groups 6 Andy Beskaby Mathew Atkin 4 2
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Conor Atkin 6 0
U12 Groups 1 Thomas Price Conor Atkin 1 0
U12 Groups 1 Joseph Kinrade Thomas Price 1 0
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Fraser Mckenzie 6 0
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Joseph Kinrade 5 1
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Christopher Bowen 2 3
U19 Groups 1 Conor Atkin Fraser McKenzie 0 4
U19 Groups 2 Thomas Price Joseph Kinrade 0 2
U19 Groups 3 Ewan Hockley Christopher Bowen 0 5
U19 Groups 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Conor Atkin 5 3
U19 Groups 2 Antonio de Francesco Thomas Price 3 0
U19 Groups 3 Connor Bowden Ewan Hockley 4 0

 

GROUP 1- OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Angelo Borg 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 9
Mike Burns 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
Fraser Bruce 0 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10
GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kostas Seses 9 3 3 0 0 12 1 11
Greg Dand 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1
Barry Corr 4 3 1 0 1 5 7 -2
Paul Lawrenson 0 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10
GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
Dimitris Kosmopoulos 6 3 2 0 1 11 1 10
Connor Bowden 3 3 1 0 2 1 9 -8
Craig Thom 0 3 0 0 2 0 17 -17
GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
Antonio de Francesco 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Bob Varney 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
Martin Campbell 0 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4
GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Gareth Christie 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 3 2 0 1 9 2 7
Christopher Bowen 3 3 1 0 0 6 5 1
Fraser Mckenzie 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15
GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kevin Cordell 9 3 3 0 0 6 3 3
Panos Aliadis 6 3 2 0 1 7 3 4
Trevor Schott 3 3 1 0 2 9 8 1
Baver Bari 0 3 0 0 3 4 11 0
GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Malcolm Lees 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 2
Giorgos Aggelinas 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4
Jeremy Boothman 0 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
GROUP 2-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Colin Tarry 7 3 2 1 0 13 2 11
Rob Conway 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
Brian Kinrade 4 3 1 1 1 1 6 -5
Tim Bowen 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
GROUP 3-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 -10
Dave Baxter 4 3 1 1 1 1 5 -4
Nick Maclochlinn 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
John Halpin 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
GROUP 4-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stefano de Francesco 9 3 3 0 0 23 0 23
Dave Gladman 6 3 2 0 1 3 7 -4
Tony McCann 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7
Brett Price 0 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12
GROUP 5-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Bellfontaine 7 3 2 1 0 5 1 4
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 3
John Lauder 4 3 1 1 1 1 4 -3
Colin Day 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
GROUP 6-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Martin Hodds 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
Ronnie Mckenzie 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
Andy Beskaby 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
Mathew Atkin 0 3
GROUP 1-U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Elliot Bellfontaine 6 2 2 0 0 11 3 8
Fraser Mckenzie 3 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
Conor Atkin 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6
GROUP 2 – U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Antonio de Francesco 6 2 2 0 0 8 1 7
Joseph Kinrade 3 2 1 2 1 3 5 -2
Thomas Price 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
GROUP 3– U19 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Christopher Bowen 6 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
Ewan Hockley 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
GROUP 1 – U12 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Kinrade 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
Thomas Price 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
Conor Atkin 1 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7

 

 

OPEN Barrage 1 Gareth Christie Panos Aliadis 2 3
2 Kevin Cordell Elliot Bellefontaine 1 2
3 Angelo Borg Antonio de Francesco 6 0
4 Greg Dand Dimitris Kosmopoulis 0 5
OPEN Last 8 1 Dave Pausey Dimitris Kosmopoulis 2 4
2 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1
3 Mark Farrell Elliot Bellefontaine 2 1
4 Angelo Borg Kostas Sesses 2 2 sh:2-3
OPEN Semifinals 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulos Steve Bennett 3 2 sd
2 Mark Farrell Kostas Sesses 0 1
OPEN Final 1 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Kostas Sesses 0 1
VET Barrage 1 Martin Bellefontaine Ronnie McKenzie 1 0
2 Martin Hodds Tom Burns 3 0
3 Giorgos Aggelinas Dave Gladman 2 1
4 Rob Conway Dave Baxter 0 1
VET Last 8 1 Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 3 0
2 Martin Bellefontaine Stefano de Francesco 0 5
3 Brian Daley Martin Hodds 0 2
4 Giorgos Aggelinas Colin Tarry 2 0
VET Semifinals 1 Malcolm Lees Stefano de Francesco 0 3
2 Martin Hodds Giorgos Aggelinas 1 0
VET Final 1 Martin Hodds Stefano de Francesco 0 4
U19 Barrage 1 Christopher Bowen Fraser Mckenzie 1 2
2 Joseph Kinrade Connor Bowden 0 3
U19 Semifinals 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Connor Bowden 7 0
2 Antonio de Francesco Fraser McKenzie 4 0
U19 Final 1 Elliot Bellefontaine Antonio de Francesco 1 2 sd

 

 

Team Event

 

Groups 1 1 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Glasgow TSA A 4 0
P1 Mike Burns Colin Day 4 0
P2 Bob Varney Tom Burns 2 1
P3 Stefano de Francesco Barry Corr 8 0
P4 Antonio de Francesco Dave Gladman 2 1
S1
S2
Groups 2 1 G Athinaikos Yorkshire Phoenix B 4 0
P1 Panos Aliadis Connor Bowden 5 0
P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Tony McCann 5 2
P3 Kostas Sesses Trevor Schott 5 0
P4 Giorgos Aggelinas 3 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 1 G Glasgow TSA B Dundee United TFC A 0 2
P1 Colin Berry Andy Beskaby (S1) 1 6
P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
P3 Ronnie McKenzie Greg Dand 1 1
P4 Fraser McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 7
S1 Steve Bennett (S1)
S2
Groups 1 2 G Glasgow TSA A Yorkshire Phoenix A 0 3
P1 Colin Day Martin Hodds 1 1
P2 Barry Corr Brian Daley 0 3
P3 Tom Burns Paul Lawrenson 0 1
P4 Dave Gladman Mark Farrell 0 1
S1
S2
Groups 2 2 G Dundee United TFC B Yorkshire Phoenix B 1 2
P1 Rob Conway Connor Bowden 0 0
P2 Stuart Peacock Tony McCann 0 2
P3 Fraser Bruce Trevor Schott 0 3
P4 Craig Thom 3 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 2 G London and Essex United Dundee United TFC A 0 4
P1 Elliot Bellefontaine Dave Baxter (S1) 0 3
P2 Kevin Cordell (S1) Greg Dand 0 3
P3 Martin Bellefontaine Andy Beskaby 1 3
P4 Nick Maclochlainn Gareth Christie 1 5
S1 Dave Pawsey Steve Bennett
S2
Groups 1 3 G AC Subbuteo Perugia Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 1
P1 Bob Varney Mark Farrell 1 2
P2 Stefano de Francesco Martin Hodds 6 0
P3 Antonio de Francesco Paul Lawrenson 5 2
P4 Mike Burns Brian Daley 2 0
S1
S2
Groups 2 3 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC B 4 0
P1 Panos Aliadis Craig Thom 3 0
P2 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Fraser Bruce 4 0
P3 Kostas Sesses Rob Conway 4 0
P4 Giorgos Aggelinas Stuart Peacock 5 0
S1
S2
Groups 3 3 G London and Essex United Glasgow TSA B 4 0
P1 Kevin Cordell John Halpin 1 0
P2 Nick Maclochlainn Ronnie McKenzie 1 0
P3 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Fraser McKenzie 6 1
P4 Dave Pawsey Colin Berry 8 5
S1 Martin Bellefontaine (S1)
S2

 

 

Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
AC Subbuteo Perugia 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
Yorkshire Phoenix A 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
Glasgow TSA A 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Athinaikos 6 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Dundee United TFC B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Group 3 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dundee United TFC A 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
London Essex United 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Glasgow TSA B 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6

 

Barrage 1 G Dundee United TFC A Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 1
P1 Greg Dand Martin Hodds 2 0
P2 Andy Beskaby Paul Lawrenson 0 0
P3 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 0 2
P4 Steve Bennett Brian Daley 2 1
S1 Dave Baxter
S2
Barrage 2 G Yorkshire Phoenix B London Essex United 0 4
P1 Connor Bowden Elliot Bellefontaine 0 4
P2 Trevor Schott Kevin Cordell 1 4
P3 Tony McCann Dave Pawsey 1 4
P4 Martin Bellefontaine 0 3
S1 Nick Maclochlainn
S2
Semifinals 1 G Athinaikos Dundee United TFC A 2 1
P1 Kostas Sesses Gareth Christie 0 0
P2 Giorgos Aggelinas Greg Dand 1 0
P3 Dimitris Kosmopoulis Andy Beskaby 5 1
P4 Panos Aliadis Steve Bennett 0 1
S1 Dave Baxter
S2
Semifinals 2 G AC Subbuteo Perugia London Essex United 1 2
P1 Antonio de Francesco Kevin Cordell 0 1
P2 Bob Varney Dave Pawsey 1 2
P3 Mike Burns Nick Maclochlainn (S1) 1 1
P4 Stefano de Francesco Martin Bellefontaine 5 0
S1 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1)
S2
Final 1 1 G London Essex United Athinaikos 2 2
P1 Elliot Bellefontaine (S1) Dimitris Kosmopoulos 1 4
P2 Nick Maclochlainn Kostas Sesses 0 6
P3 Kevin Cordell Giorgos Aggelinas 2 1
P4 Dave Pawsey Panos Aliadis 1 0
S1 Martin Bellefontaine
S2  gd

 

Winners of the Team Event Plate were Glasgow TSA A

 

GTSA Poster 2015 v5.jpg

 

Current Entries

 

Open
B Varney (Perugia) 154
B Bari (GTSA) 523
K Cordell (LEU) 171
B Corr (Glasgow) 604
M Farrell (Yorkshire) 213
S Bennett (DUTFC) 73
G Christie (DUTFC) 110
A Borg (Valetta Lions) 17
T Schott (Yorkshire) 280
C Thomas (Valletta) 23
D Pawsey (LEU) 136
G Dand (DUTFC) 227
M Campbell (DUTFC) 736
C Thom (DUTFC) 867
F Bruce (DUTFC) 945
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 135
F McKenzie (GTSA)
D Kosmopolous (Athinaikos) 60
P Aliadis (Athinaikos) 133
C Bowden (Yorkshire)
K Seses (Athinaikos) 27
P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 397
A De  Francesco (Perugia) 502
M Burns (Perugia) 157
Vets
T Burns (GTSA) 71
D Gladman (GTSA) 115
C Day (GTSA) 226
J Halpin (GTSA) 259
J Lauder (Cardiff) 283
M Hodds (Yorkshire) 78
B Price (Kent)135
A Beskaby (DUTFC) 166
R Conway (DUTFC) 263
D Baxter (DUTFC) 305
C Tarry (LEU) 34
M Bellefontaine (LEU) 105
M Lees (Manchester) 127
J Boothman (Lincoln) 186
N Maclochlainn (LEU) 287
B Daley (Yorkshire) 46
T McCann (Yorkshire) 193
G Aggelinas (Athinaikos) 22
B Kinrade (Moralzarzal) 133
M Atkin (Kent) 145
S De Francisco (Perugia) 48
R McKenzie (Glasgow)
U19
E Bellefontaine (LEU) 3
F Mckenzie (GTSA)
C Bowden (Yorkshire) 123
T Price (Kent)
J Kinrade (Kent) 137
C Atkin (Kent)
A De Francesco (Perugia) 10
C Bowen (Kent) 33
U12
T Price (Kent) 8
J Kinrade (Kent)  5
C Atkin (Kent) 19
Teams
 
Glasgow A (70)
Glasgow B (175)
Dundee Utd A (60)
Dundee United B (207)
Yorkshire Phoenix A (30)
London Essex Utd (27)
Yorkshire Phoenix B (83)
Athinaikos TSC (26)
ACS Perugia (6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Glasgow International Open 2014

 

Full results and tables

 

Open

 

 

Groups 1 Steve Bennett Baver Bari 7 0
Groups 2 Paulo Gouviea Tom Price 9 2
Groups 3 Mark Farrell Russ Harker 5 0
Groups 4 Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 3
Groups 5 Ben Staples Danny Lilley 2 1
Groups 1 Connor Bowden Baver Bari 0 3
Groups 2 Colin Berry Tom Price 4 1
Groups 3 Rob Ramsey Russ Harker 3 0
Groups 4 Tom Burns Noe Scheen 8 2
Groups 5 Barry Corr Danny Lilley 3 0
Groups 1 Steve Bennett Conor Bowden 6 0
Groups 2 Paulo Gouviea Colin Berry 8 1
Groups 3 Mark Farrell Rob Ramsey 0 1
Groups 4 Tom Burns Gareth Christie 1 2
Groups 5 Ben Staples Barry Corr 1 2
barrage Colin Berry Mark Farrell 1 6
Tom Burns Ben Staples 2 3
Last 8 Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 3 0
Last 8 Barry Corr Gareth Christie 1 2
Last 8 Rob Ramsey Baver Bari 3 1
Last 8 Paulo Gouviea Ben Staples 1 0
Semifinals Steve Bennett Gareth Christie 1 1 sh: 0-2
Semifinals Rob Ramsey Paulo Gouviea 1 3
Final Gareth Christie Paulo Gouviea 1 1 sh: 2-1

 

 

 

 

Group 1 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
Baver Bari 3 2 1 0 1 3 7 -4
Connor Bowden 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10
Group 2 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Paulo Gouviea 6 2 2 0 0 17 3 14
Colin Berry 3 2 1 0 1 5 9 -4
Tom Price 0 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10
Group 3 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Rob Ramsey 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3
Mark Farrell 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 4
Ross Harker 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Group 4 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Gareth Christie 4 2 1 1 0 5 4 1
Tom Burns 3 2 1 0 1 9 4 4
Noe Scheen 1 2 0 1 1 5 11 -6
Group 5 Open Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Barry Corr 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
Danny Lilley 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4

 

 

 

Veterans

 

 

Groups 1 Daniel Scheen Andrea Andreoni 8 0
2 Mike Parnaby Andy Beskaby 6 0
3 Malcolm Lees Tony McCann 3 1
4 Brian Daley Colin Day 1 0
1 Martin Hodds Andrea Andreoni 3 1
2 Brett Price Andy Beskaby 2 0
3 Dave Baxter John Halpin 2 1
4 Dave Gladman Rob Conway 5 0
1 Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 5 2
2 Mike Parnaby Brett Price 6 0
3 Malcolm Lees John Halpin 4 0
4 Brian Daley Rob Conway 7 0
3 Tony McCann Dave Baxter 2 0
4 Colin Day Dave Gladman 2 1
3 Malcolm Lees Dave Baxter 6 0
3 Tony McCann John Halpin 3 1
4 Brian Daley Dave Gladman 2 0
4 Colin Day Rob Conway 0 1
last 8 Daniel Scheen Tony McCann 5 0
last 8 Brett Price Brian Daley 0 5
last 8 Malcolm Lees Martin Hodds 2 3
last 8 Dave Gladman Mike Parnaby 0 1
Semifinals Daniel Scheen Brian Daley 2 1
Martin Hodds Mike Parnaby 2 1
Final Daniel Scheen Martin Hodds 7 2

 

 

 

Group 1 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Daniel Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 13 2 11
Martin Hodds 3 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1
Andrea Andreoni 0 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10
Group 2 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mike Parnaby 6 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
Brett Price 3 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4
Andy Beskaby 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Group 3 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Malcolm Lees 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11
Tony McCann 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 2
Dave Baxter 3 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7
John Halpin 0 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7
Group 4 Vet Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Brian Daley 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 10
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 6 4 2
Colin Day 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
Rob Conway 3 3 1 0 2 1 12 -11

 

 

 

Under 15

 

 

groups Connor Bowden Tom Price 1 0
groups Tom Price Noe Scheen 3 2
groups Noe Scheen Connor Bowden 3 1

 

 

Under 15 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Noe Scheen 3 2 1 0 1 5 4 1
Tom Price 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
Connor Bowden 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1

 

 

Team Event

 

 

G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers B 4 0
Group 1 P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Paul Lawrenson Andy Beskaby 2 0
P3 Tony McCann (S1) Rob Conway 3 0
P4 Russ Harker 3 0
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G NETFA Manchester 2 0
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Brian Daley 1 1
P2 Ben Staples Connor Bowden 3 0
P3 Mike Parnaby Danny Lilley 7 1
P4
S1
S2
G GTSA B Tayside Kickers B 2 1
Group 1 P1 Barry Corr Rob Conway 6 0
P2 Ronnie McKenzie Fraser Bruce 1 1
P3 John Halpin Andy Beskaby 1 2
P4 Fraser McKenzie 3 0
S1
S2
G GTSA A Tayside Kickers A 0 3
Group 2 P1 Tom Burns Scott Fleming 4 4
P2 Colin Day Gareth Christie 0 1
P3 Martin Phee Steve Bennett 0 5
P4 Dave Gladman Dave Baxter 0 1
S1
S2
G GTSA B Yorkshire Phoenix 1 3
Group 1 P1 Ronnie McKenzie Tony McCann 0 2
P2 Barry Corr Paul Lawrenson 4 1
P3 John Halpin Mark Farrell 0 7
P4 Fraser McKenzie Russ Harker 1 4
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G NETFA Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Steve Bennett 0 4
P2 Ben Staples Scott Fleming 2 2
P3 Mike Parnaby Gareth Christie 0 0
P4 Dave Baxter 0 3
S1
S2
G GTSA A Manchester 2 1
Group 2 P1 Dave Houston Connor Bowden 0 0
P2 Dave Gladman Danny Lilley 3 1
P3 Colin Day Brian Daley 2 3
P4 Tom Burns 3 0
S1
S2
G NETFA GTSA A 1 1
Group 2 P1 Rob Ramsey Tom Burns 1 1
P2 Mike Parnaby Dave Houston 2 0
P3 Ben Staples Dave Gladman 0 0
P4 Colin Day 3 0
S1
S2
G Tayside Kickers A Manchester 3 1
Group 2 P1 Steve Bennett Connor Bowden 6 0
P2 Gareth Christie Danny Lilley 5 1
P3 Scott Fleming Brian Daley 0 5
P4 Dave Baxter 3 0
S1
S2
G NETFA Yorkshire Phoenix 0 4
Semifinals P1 Rob Ramsey Paul Lawrenson 0 1
P2 Ben Staples Tony McCann (s1) 1 2
P3 Mike Parnaby Mark Farrell 0 2
P4 Russ Harker 0 3
S1 Martin Hodds
S2
G GTSA B Tayside Kickers A 0 2
Semifinals P1 Fraser McKenzie Steve Bennett 0 8
P2 John Halpin Dave Baxter 0 0
P3 Barry Corr Scott Fleming 0 0
P4 Ronnie McKenzie Gareth Christie 0 4
S1
S2
G Yorkshire Phoenix Tayside Kickers A 3 0
Final P1 Paul Lawrenson Scott Fleming 1 0
P2 Mark Farrell Steve Bennett 3 2
P3 Martin Hodds Gareth Christie 2 2
P4 Tony McCann (s1) Dave Baxter 3 0
S1 Russ Harker
S2

 

 

Group 1 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire Phoenix 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
GTSA B 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Tayside Kickers B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Group 2 Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Tayside Kickers A 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
NETFA 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
GTSA A 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Manchester 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5

 

 

 

Plate

 

Last 8 Russ Harker Andre Andreoni 3 3
Danny Lilley Rob Conway 2 0
Andy Beskaby Dave Baxter 1 5
John Halpin Colin Day 0 2
Semifinals Colin Day Danny Lilley 2 0
Russ Harker Dave Baxter 1 1 sd: 2-1
Final Colin Day Russ Harker 1 1 sh: 2-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current Entries

 

 

Open

 

S Bennett (TK 91) (70)

 

C Berry (GTSA) (371)

 

G Christie (TK91) (90)

 

B Corr (GTSA) (448)

 

M Farrell (Yorkshire) (84)

 

R Harker (Yorkshire) (231)

 

D Lilley (Manchester) (299)

 

T Price (Kent) (1020)

 

B Staples (NETFA) (149)

 

F Bruce (TK 91) (404)

 

R Ramsey (NETFA) (316)

 

C Bowden (Manchester) (376)

 

N Scheen (Stembert) (610)

 

B Bari (Hot Club) (310)

 

T Burns (GTSA)

 

P Gouviea (Bristol) (72)

 

 

Veterans

 

A Andreoni (GTSA)

 

C Day (GTSA) (89)

 

D Gladman (GTSA) (99)

 

J Halpin (GTSA)

 

M Hodds (Yorkshire)

 

M Lees (Hot Club) (42)

 

M Parnaby (NETFA) (25)

 

B Price (Kent) (125)

 

B Daley (Manchester) (48)

 

D Baxter (TK91)

 

T McCann (Yorkshire) (119)

 

A Beskaby (TK 91)

 

R Conway (TK91)

 

D Scheen (Stembert) (1)

 

 

U15

 

T Price (Kent) (79)

 

C Bowden (Manchester) (55)

 

N Scheen (Stembert) (14)

 

 

Teams

 

GTSA A (42)

 

GTSA B (95)

 

NETFA (41)

 

Yorkshire Phoenix (19)

 

Manchester TFC (87)

 

Tayside Kickers 91 A (114)

 

Tayside Kickers 91 B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Prix of Scotland, Glasgow, 9-10 March 2013

 

 

 

Click here to download souvenir programme

Print landscape, both sides, flip short edge

 

 

 

 

Results:

 

 

Team Event

 

Group A Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Stembert  9  3  3  0  0  39  4 35
Hot Club  6  3  2  0  1  22 20
 2
GTSA B
 1  3  0  1  2  9  25  -16
Yorkshire B
 1  3  0  1  2  12  33  -21

 

Group B Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Yorkshire A  7  3  2  1  0  27  16  11
NETFA
 5  3  1  2  0  26  12  14
GTSA A  4  3  1  1  1  19  12  7
Tayside  0  3  0  0  3  8  40  -32

 

 

Semi-Final

 

Yorkshire A    2    1   Hot Club

 

Stembert        3    1    NETFA

 

 

Final

 

Stembert        2    2    Yorkshire A    (Stembert win on goal difference)

 

 

Team Results

 

G Stembert Gtsa B 4 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Dave Gladman 5 0
P2 Steve Bennett Bary Corr 4 0
P3 Noe Scheen Zoltan Hegedus 1 0
P4 3 0
S1 Daniel Scheen (S1)
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix A Gtsa A 3 0
P1 Paul Lawrenson Wilie Fleming 1 1
P2 Mark Farrell Tom Burns 1 0
P3 Justin Finch Dave Butler 1 0
P4 Adrian Curtis Colin Day 1 0
S1
S2
G Hot club d’ecosse Yorkshire phoenix B 2 1
P1 Kevin Christopher Sam Curtis 2 4
P2 Mike Burns Colin Tarry 5 1
P3 Malcolm Lees Russ Harker 6 0
P4
S1
S2
G Tayside Netfa 0 3
P1 Stuart Peacock Robert Ramsey 0 6
P2 Fraser Bruce Neil Youngson 0 0
P3 Gareth Christie Paulo Gouveia 0 4
P4 Dave Baxter John Bottomley 0 1
S1
S2
G Stembert Hot club d’ecosse 3 0
P1 Pascal Scheen Mike Burns 2 0
P2 Daniel Scheen Kevin Christopher 4 0
P3 Andrew Hillerby Malcolm Lees 2 1
P4 Steve Bennett 3 0
S1
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix A Tayside 3 1
P1 Mark Farrell Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Paul Lawrenson Dave Baxter 3 1
P3 Adrian Curtis Gareth Christie 2 5
P4 Justin Finch Stuart Peacock 6 0
S1
S2
G Yorkshire phoenix B Gtsa B 1 1
P1 Sam Curtis Zoltan Hegedus 2 1
P2 Colin Tarry Barry Corr 2 2
P3 Rus Harker Dave Gladman 0 2
P4
S1
S2
G Netfa Gtsa A 1 1
P1 Neil Youngson Colin Day 0 0
P2 Mike Parnaby Tom Burns 1 1
P3 Robert Ramsey Dave Butler 0 1
P4 Paulo Gouviea Willie Fleming 5 2
S1
S2
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix B 3 0
P1 Steve Bennett Sam Curtis 3 1
P2 Daniel Scheen (S1) Russ Harker 2 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Colin Tarry 7 0
P4 Pascal Scheen 3 0
S1 Noe Scheen
S2
G Netfa Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Mike Parnaby Adrian Curtis 4 0
P2 Paulo Gouviea Paul Lawrenson 2 1
P3 Ben Staples Mark Farrell 1 4
P4 Robert Ramsey Justin Finch 1 4
S1
S2
G Hot club d’ecosse Gtsa B 2 0
P1 Malcolm Lees Dave Gladman 3 3
P2 Kevin Christopher Zoltan Hegedus 3 0
P3 Mike Burns Barry Corr 2 1
P4
S1
S2
G Gtsa A Tayside 3 1
P1 Dave Butler Fraser Bruce 4 0
P2 Tom Burns Stuart Peacock 7 0
P3 Colin Day Dave Baxter 3 1
P4 Willie Fleming Gareth Christie 0 1
S1
S2 Semi-Finals
G Yorkshire A Hot club d’ecosse 2 1
P1 Mark Farrell Mike Burns 1 1
P2 Paul Lawrenson Malcolm Lees 1 2
P3 Justin Finch Kevin Christopher 2 0
P4 Adrian Curtis 3 0
S1
S2
G Stembert NETFA 3 1
P1 Daniel Scheen Robert Ramsey 5 1
P2 Pascal Scheen Paulo Gouveia 0 2
P3 Andrew Hillerby Neil Youngson 4 0
P4 Steve Bennett Mike Parnaby 1 0
S1
S2 Final
G Stembert Yorkshire Phoenix A 2 2
P1 Daniel Scheen Paul Lawrenson 6 0
P2 Andrew Hillerby Adrian Curtis 2 0
P3 Pascal Scheen Justin Finch 0 2
P4 Steve Bennett Mark Farrell 0 2

 

 

 

 

Open Group Tables

 

RANK GROUP 1-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Gauci 6 2 2 0 0 20 2 18
Sam Curtis 1 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8
Ronnie McKenzie 1 2 0 1 1 3 13 -10
RANK GROUP 2-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Kasper Bennett 6 2 2 0 0 11 1 10
Neil Youngson 1 2 0 1 1 3 8 -5
Barry Corr 1 2 0 1 1 2 7 -5
RANK GROUP 3-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Pascal Scheen 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Mike Burns 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Robert Ramsay 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
RANK GROUP 4-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Hansel Mallia 6 2 2 0 0 13 1 12
Dave Butler 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
Baver Bari 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
RANK GROUP 5-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Dave Pawsey 6 2 1 0 0 4 0 4
Ben Staples 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
Kevin Christopher 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
RANK GROUP 6-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Paulo Gouveia 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
Paul Lawrenson 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
Zoltan Hegedus 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
RANK GROUP 7-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Steve Bennett 9 3 3 0 0 17 4 13
Colin Berry 6 3 1 0 1 5 5 0
Russ Harker 3 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1
Martin Clampett 0 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12
RANK GROUP 8-OPEN Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mark Farrell 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 11
Gareth Christie 6 3 2 0 1 10 2 8
Noe Scheen 3 3 1 0 0 2 7 -5
Sam Wilson 0 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14

 

 

 

Vets’ Tables

 

RANK GROUP 1-VETS Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Joseph Milfsud 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
Colin Tarry 6 3 2 0 1 5 14 -9
Dave Gladman 3 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
Dave Heuchan 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
RANK GROUP 2-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Daniel Scheen 9 7 3 0 0 19 1 18
Colin Day 4 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1
Tom Burns 4 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4
George Higgins 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
RANK GROUP 3-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Justin Finch 9 3 3 0 0 19 1 18
Malcolm Lees 6 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1
Jim Law 3 2 1 0 2 12 6 6
John Bottomley 0 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23
RANK GROUP 4-VET Pts Pld W D L F A GD
Mike Parnaby 6 2 3 0 0 10 0 10
Adrian Curtis 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
Andrea Andreoni 3 2 1 0 2 4 6 -2
Steve Austin 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9

 

 

 Group Results

 

OPEN Groups 1 1 Mark Gauci Sam Curtis 10 2
OPEN Groups 2 1 Kasper Bennett Barry Corr 5 0
OPEN Groups 3 1 Pascal Scheen Robert Ramsey 3 0
OPEN Groups 4 1 Hansel Mallia Dave Butler 4 1
OPEN Groups 6 1 Paul Lawrenson Paulo Gouveia 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 1 Steve Bennett Colin Berry 5 0
OPEN Groups 8 1 Gareth Christie Mark Farrell 1 2
VET Groups 1 1 Joseph Milfsud Dave Gladman 6 0
VET Groups 2 1 Daniel Scheen Tom Burns 7 1
VET Groups 3 1 Justin Finch John Bottomley 10 0
VET Groups 4 1 Adrian Curtis Mike Parnaby 0 3
OPEN Groups 1 2 Ronnie Mckenzie Mark Gauci 0 10
OPEN Groups 2 2 Neil Youngson Kasper Bennett 1 6
OPEN Groups 3 2 Mike Burns Pascal Scheen 0 3
OPEN Groups 4 2 Hansel Mallia Baver Bari 9 0
OPEN Groups 5 2 Dave Pawsey Ben Staples 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 2 Paul Lawrenson Zoltan Hegedus 3 2
OPEN Groups 7 2 Martin Clampett Russ Harker 0 4
OPEN Groups 8 2 Sam Wilson Noe Scheen 0 2
VET Groups 1 2 Colin Tarry Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 2 Colin Day George Higgins 6 0
VET Groups 3 2 Jim Law Malcolm Lees 2 3
VET Groups 4 2 Steve Austin Andrea Andreoni 0 3
OPEN Groups 1 3 Sam Curtis Ronnie McKenzie 3 3
OPEN Groups 2 3 Neil Youngson Barry Corr 2 2
OPEN Groups 4 3 Dave Butler Baver Bari 3 0
OPEN Groups 3 3 Mike Burns R Ramsey 4 1
OPEN Groups 5 3 Ben Staples Kevin Christopher 2 0
OPEN Groups 6 3 Zoltan Hegedus Paulo Gouviea 0 3
OPEN Groups 7 3 Steve Bennett Russ Harker 8 4
OPEN Groups 8 3 Gareth Christie Sam Wilson 6 0
VET Groups 1 3 Joe Mifsud Colin Tarry 10 0
VET Groups 2 3 Daniel Scheen Colin Day 7 0
VET Groups 3 3 Justin Finch Jim Law 3 1
VET Groups 4 3 Adrian Curtis Steve Austin 3 0
OPEN Groups 7 4 Steve Bennett Martin Clampett 4 0
OPEN Groups 7 4 Colin Berry Russ Harker 1 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Gareth Christie Noe Scheen 3 0
OPEN Groups 8 4 Mark Farrell Sam Wilson 7 1
VET Groups 3 4 Jim Law John Bottomley 9 0
VET Groups 2 4 Daniel Scheen George Higgins 5 0
VET Groups 4 4 Mike Parnaby Steve Austin 3 0
VET Groups 3 4 Malcolm Lees Justin Finch 0 6
VET Groups 2 4 Colin Day Tom Burns 1 1
VET Groups 1 4 Colin Tarry Dave Gladman 2 1
VET Groups 1 4 Joe Mifsud Dave Heuchan 3 0
VET Groups 2 4 Adrian Curtis Andrea Andreoni 2 1
Open Groups 8 5 Mark Farrell Noe Scheen 4 0
OPEN Groups 5 5 Kevin Christopher Dave Pawsey 0 2
OPEN Groups 7 5 Colin Berry Martin Clampett 4 0
VET Groups 3 5 John Bottomley Malcolm Lees 0 4
VET Groups 4 5 Andrea Andreoni Mike Parnaby 0 4
VET Groups 2 5 Tom Burns George Higgins 2 0
VET Groups 1 5 Dave Gladman Dave Heuchan 3 0

 

 

 

 

Current Entries:

 

 

Open

 

S Bennet (SC Stembert) 61

 

M Burns (Hot Club) 103

 

H Mallia (SC Flamme Azzure) 40

 

G Christie (Tayside Kickers) 65

 

Z Hegedus (GTSA) 236

 

D Butler (GTSA) 155

 

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 212

 

B Staples (NETFA) 574

 

P Gouviea (NETFA) 167

 

P Scheen (Stembert) 23

 

N Scheen (Stembert)

 

M Farrell (Yorkshire Phoenix) 95

 

N Youngson (NETFA) 455

 

R Ramsey (NETFA)

 

R Harker (Yorkshire Phoenix) 852

 

K Christopher (Hot Club) 225

 

P Lawrenson (Yorkshire) 45

 

C Berry (GTSA) 390

 

B Corr (GTSA)

 

R McKenzie (GTSA) 503

 

B Bari (Hot Club) 423

 

M Gauci (Atlas TFC) 10

 

M Clampett (Cairneyhill) 449

 

S Wilson (Cairneyhill)

 

P de Leeuw (Charleroi) 90

 

K Bennett (ASCT Sessana) 16

 

D Pawsey (Atlas TFC) 41

 

T Burns (GTSA)

 

 

 Veterans

 

J Mifsud (Real Celeste) 2

 

S Austin (SC Flamme Azzure) 77

 

D Gladman (GTSA) 172

 

C Day (GTSA) 95

 

M Lees (Hot Club) 35

 

G Higgins (Cairneyhill) 142

 

A Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 31

 

C Tarry (Yorkshire Phoenix) 45

 

J Finch (Yorkshire Phoenix) 30

 

M Parnaby (NETFA) 87

 

D Scheen (Stembert) 4

 

J Bottomley (NETFA) –

 

A Andreoni (GTSA) –

 

D Heuchan (Cairneyhill) 305

 

A Jadot (Charleroi) 82

 

D Houston (GTSA) –

 

 

U19

 

S Curtis (Yorkshire Phoenix) 17

 

N Scheen (Stembert) 136

 

 

Teams

 

GTSA (A) 50

 

GTSA (B) 122

 

NETFA 43

 

Yorkshire (A) 23

 

Hot Club 44

 

SC Stembert 1

 

Yorkshire (B) 118

 

Tayside Kickers ’91 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home » Scottish Grand Prix » Grand Prix of Scotland 2013
DSCF6492.JPG
Willie Fleming takes his refereeing duties seriously
DSCF6489.JPG
Grand Prix, Normandy Hotel
Hot Club v Yorkshire A
Hot Club v Yorkshire B. Colin Tarry loses to Mike Burns
DSCF6494.JPG
Tayside v NETFA
DSCF6502.JPG
Stembert:winners of the team competition
DSCF6503.JPG
Noe Scheen with the team trophy
DSCF6506.JPG
Justin Finch is crowned king but Yorkshire A are only runners-up
DSCF6507.JPG
Ronnie McKenzie fails to score against Mark Gauci
DSCF6508.JPG
Zoltan Hegedus loses narrowly to Paul Lawrenson.
DSCF6510.JPG
Eventual winner Hansel Mallia has to defend against Baver Bari
DSCF6511.JPG
Kasper Bennett defeats Neil Youngson
DSCF6512.JPG
Russ Harker wins battle of the giants against Martin Clampett
DSCF6513.JPG
Baver Bari holds Dave Butler in the first half but loses 3-0.
DSCF6514.JPG
Barry Corr draws with Neil Youngson and fails to qualify by one goal
DSCF6517.JPG
Colin Day lose seven to Daniel Scheen
DSCF6518.JPG
Joe Mifsud on his way to double figures
DSCF6519.JPG
Sam Wilson loses to Gareth Christie
DSCF6520.JPG
Steve Bennett and Russ Harker play the highest scoring match of the tournament (8-4!)
DSCF6521.JPG
Dave Butler's line of vision is obstructed by his hair
DSCF6523.JPG
Colin Berry can't believe Sam Wilson's choice of shot
DSCF6526.JPG
Dave Butler's golden goal defeats Paulo Gouveia
DSCF6527.JPG
Kasper Bennett defeats Gareth Christie by a single goal to reach the quarter-final
DSCF6528.JPG
Mike Burns loses by a single goal to Dave Pawsey
DSCF6529.JPG
Mark Farrell makes quarter-final by beating Neil Youngson
DSCF6530.JPG
Centre stage for the Plate
DSCF6533.JPG
Dave Houston presents under19 trophy to Sam Curtis. Noe Scheen is runner-up
DSCF6535.JPG
Veteran champion Joe Mifsud receives his trophy from Tom Burns
DSCF6536.JPG
Justin Finch is Veteran runner-up
DSCF6538.JPG
Daniel Scheen, losing semi-finalist, Veterans
DSCF6540.JPG
Mike Parnaby, losing semi-finalist, Veterans
DSCF6541.JPG
Russ Harker, runner-up in the Plate
DSCF6542.JPG
Tom Burns, Plate winner
DSCF6544.JPG
Open Final, Pascal Scheen and Hansel Mallia
DSCF6547.JPG
Pascal Scheen, Open runner-up
DSCF6549.JPG
Hansel Mallia, Open Champion
DSCF6490.JPG
Hot Club d'Ecosse v Yorkshire B. Tom Burns explains his decision.